BUPA HASTINGS LIONS CLUB HALF MARATHON RESULTS
Showing Position & Time with either UK Athletic Club
Or other team/organisation or Town.Results are subject
To final ratification by the organisers.

1 1:03:26 Johnston Mururi, Athlete from Kenya
2 1:03:47 Isaac Arusei, Athlete form Kenya
3 1:05:19 Ben Matheka, Athlete from Kenya
4 1:05:30 Serguei Emelianov, Athlete from Russia
5 1:05:43 Adrian Mussett, Colchester Harriers
6 1:06:20 Marat Abubakirov, Athlete from Russia
7 1:08:36 Amin Koikai, Ilford A.C.
8 1:09:42 Wilson Kogo, Athlete from Kenya
9 1:10:58 Barry Royden, Medway A.C.
10 1:11:18 Gareth Williams, Medway & Maidstone A.C.
11 1:11:43 Patrick Curran, Medway & Maidstone A.C.
12 1:11:52 Jane Omoro, Athlete from Kenya (F)
13 1:12:39 Geert Bekhert, Oudenaarde - Belgium V1
14 1:13:14 Huw Evans, Tonbridge A.C.
15 1:13:20 Lee McMeekin, Medway & Maidstone A.C.
16 1:13:50 Mike Boucher, Aldershot,Farnham & Dist
17 1:14:08 Daniel Anderson, Hastings
18 1:14:16 Yelena Burykina, Athlete from Russia (F)
19 1:14:39 Fraser Dawson, Thames Turbo
20 1:14:49 Glenn Cook, Eastbourne Rovers V1
21 1:14:54 Mark Tennyson, Guildford & Godalming AC
22 1:14:57 Richard Watson, Ripon Runners
23 1:15:14 Nick Kinsey, Blackheath Harriers V1
24 1:15:17 Mark Hinson, Senlac Arrows V1
25 1:15:37 Andy Lamb, Senlac Arrows V1
26 1:16:06 John Clarke, Ware Joggers
27 1:16:21 Michael Gore, Maidstone Harriers
28 1:16:29 Ishmael Burdeau, Brighton & Hove A.C.
29 1:16:29 Mara Yamauchi, Harrow A.C. (F)
30 1:16:31 Phil Rudd, BRJ Road Runners
31 1:16:38 Henry Mountcastle, Hastings A.C.
32 1:16:42 Allen Jones, Rainham
33 1:16:59 David Leach, Lewes A.C. V1
34 1:17:09 John Bristow, Brighton & Hove A.C. V1
35 1:17:10 David Chapman-Jones, Herts Phoenix V1
36 1:17:22 Marc De Donder, Oudenaarde - Belgium V1
37 1:17:24 Les Heath, Senlac Arrows V1
38 1:17:26 Michaela McCallum, Winchester & Dist.AC(F) V1
39 1:17:29 Alan Bontoft, Hastings A.C. V1
40 1:17:33 Luke Veness, Hastings A.C.
41 1:17:36 Josh Painter, Brighton & Hove A.C.
42 1:17:52 Tim Parkin, Phoenix A.C.
43 1:18:06 David Law, Maidstone Harriers
44 1:18:08 Kevin West, Worthing
45 1:18:12 John Chaplin, Chorley Harriers V2
46 1:18:37 Richard Owen, Tonbridge A.C.
47 1:18:41 Tim Kelly, Aylesbury V2
48 1:18:51 Gary Munslow, Last Inn Runners V1
49 1:19:02 Matthew Sorokin, Phoenix A.C.
50 1:19:18 Bruce Faulkner, Hove V1
51 1:19:23 Chris Edwards, Phoenix A.C.
52 1:19:25 Alison Fletcher, Dulwich Runners (F) V2
53 1:19:33 John Lowden, Crowborough Runners V2
54 1:19:35 Daniel Green, Ashford & District RRC
55 1:19:38 Louis Taub, Brighton & Hove A.C.
56 1:19:41 Steve Dabson, Brighton & Hove A.C.
57 1:19:56 Derek George, Istead & Ifield Harriers
58 1:20:04 David Keen, Greenwich
59 1:20:06 Jonathan Hope, Paddock Wood A.C.
60 1:20:09 Andrew Keeley, 1066 Triathletes
61 1:20:10 Stephen Throssell, Ditton
62 1:20:11 Johnny Astrup, Reading
63 1:20:13 Christopher Howarth, Eastbourne
64 1:20:17 Daniel Wicks, Hastings A.C.
65 1:20:18 Jonathan Collins, London
66 1:20:21 Nick Brown, Hastings Runners V2
67 1:20:36 Brendan McShane, Blackheath Harriers V1
68 1:20:38 Chris Thompson, Edmonton Runners
69 1:20:42 Andrew Rawding, Mill Hill School
70 1:20:43 Walter Hill, Crawley A.C. V2
71 1:20:45 Daryl Palfrey, Tunbridge Wells Harriers
72 1:21:00 Andrew Eaton, Hailsham Harriers V1
73 1:21:01 James Mountford, Hastings A.C.
74 1:21:05 Colin Hannant, Arena 80 A.C. V2
75 1:21:07 David Thornby, Maidstone Harriers V3
76 1:21:08 Ian Harvey, Brentwood
77 1:21:13 Nick Hall, Hastings A.C. V2
78 1:21:15 Keller Holger, Waltham St Lawrence
79 1:21:20 Jeffrey Butler, Epsom & Ewell Harriers
80 1:21:24 Otto Haas, Bexhill Running Club
81 1:21:31 Martyn Rouse, Invicta East Kent V4
82 1:21:35 Steven Lelliott, Kent Police A.C. V1
83 1:21:40 John Moores, Shoreham-by-sea
84 1:21:42 Bill Sutherland, Tonbridge A.C. V2
85 1:21:47 Mel Taylor, Tunbridge Wells Harriers
86 1:21:54 Bill Murphy, Maidstone Harriers V2
87 1:21:59 Dave Palmer, Hastings A.C. V2
88 1:22:02 Chris Piper, Seaford Striders
89 1:22:05 Andy Tucker, Blackheath Harriers
90 1:22:14 Graham Clarkson, Maidstone
91 1:22:17 Tom Ulliott, Brighton & Hove A.C. V2
92 1:22:20 Adrian Watson, Bingham
93 1:22:27 Wendy Holden, Lewes A.C. (F)
94 1:22:33 Ian Cox, Ashford & District A.C.
95 1:22:39 Andrew Watson, Hastings
96 1:22:44 David Thompson, Maidstone Harriers
97 1:22:52 Sean Devine, Rye
98 1:23:00 Barry Blackwell, Brighton & Hove A.C. V3
99 1:23:04 Steve Dawson, Seaford Striders V2
100 1:23:10 Richard Melik, Serpentine Runners
101 1:23:12 Peter Van Steenbrugge, Oudenaarde - Belgium
102 1:23:14 Robert Cameron-Wood, Hastings Runners
103 1:23:16 Andy Darling, Brighton
104 1:23:21 James Elliott, London
105 1:23:24 Paul Holdaway, Bexhill Running Club
106 1:23:24 Michele Loprete, Oudenaarde - Belgium V1
107 1:23:28 Malcolm Hyder, Sussex Police V2
108 1:23:29 Gary Reynolds, Hove
109 1:23:41 Hans Roos, Oudenaarde - Belgium
110 1:23:47 Richard Jones, AXA PPP Healthcare
111 1:23:51 Bob Pentland, Portsmouth Joggers V2
112 1:23:57 Terry Skelton, Senlac Arrows V1
113 1:24:00 Christopher Hunt, Datchet Dashers V1
114 1:24:05 Robert Smith, Deal Tri Team
115 1:24:10 Peter Gibson, Istead & Ifield Harriers V1
116 1:24:12 Sarah E. Coope, Eastbourne Rovers (F) V1
117 1:24:14 Mark Taylor, Seaford Striders
118 1:24:16 Lee Backhouse, New Romney
119 1:24:18 Tom Webb, Orpington Road Runners
120 1:24:20 Thomas Robinson, Wandsworth
121 1:24:20 Roger Newson, Kent Police A.C. V2
122 1:24:23 Andrew Lyne, Barnet & District A.C.
123 1:24:24 Simon Bale, Eastbourne
124 1:24:28 Anthony Scott, Bow
125 1:24:46 Christos Dodanis, Marylebone
126 1:24:51 Carl Fitter, Gravesend Road Runners
127 1:24:55 Steven Taylor, Dartford Road Runners
128 1:25:04 Nikos Halvatzis, Lewes A.C. V1
129 1:25:05 Simon Thomas, Lewes A.C. V1
130 1:25:11 Deborah Burridge, Senlac Arrows (F) V2
131 1:25:12 Jonathan Worcester, Chichester Runners
132 1:25:14 Lee Chapman, Brighton
133 1:25:20 Kevin Tyler, Hailsham Harriers
134 1:25:22 Jonathan Davies, Crawley
135 1:25:27 Martin Wilson, Ashford V1
136 1:25:31 Nigel Sellman, Sedlescombe F.C.
137 1:25:32 Harvey Khaihra, Barnet & District A.C. V2
138 1:25:34 Jamie Housden-Thomas, London
139 1:25:34 Richard Lloyd, Beckenham V1
140 1:25:35 Donald O'Shea, West Byfleet
141 1:25:36 Bob Fursey, Medway & Maidstone A.C. V1
142 1:25:37 Dimitri Delombaerde, Oudenaarde - Belgium
143 1:25:46 John Peerless, Handy Cross Runners V2
144 1:25:48 Pat Plumstead, Brighton V1
145 1:25:57 Clive Crisp, Road Runners Club V2
146 1:25:58 Julian Langley, Brighton & Hove A.C.
147 1:26:01 Matt Flanagan, Kingston-upon-Thames
148 1:26:05 Martin Loughnane, Islington
149 1:26:06 Greg Diddams, Hempstead
150 1:26:07 Mikhail Popov, Croydon Harriers
151 1:26:08 Daniel MacPherson, Wimbledon
152 1:26:09 Robert Beaney, Hastings A.C. V3
153 1:26:11 Martin Morley, Dulwich Runners V3
154 1:26:12 Paul Gasson, Arena 80 A.C. V2
155 1:26:17 Guy Johnston, Eastbourne V1
156 1:26:18 Steve White, West Kensington
157 1:26:19 Joshua Forrest, Brighton
158 1:26:20 Mick Cairns, Victoria Park Harriers V1
159 1:26:24 Sally Musson, Tonbridge A.C. (F) V3
160 1:26:29 Andrew Terrill, Chorleywood
161 1:26:30 Anthony Cross, Seaford Striders V4
162 1:26:31 Aaron Holmes, Old Kent Rd Fire Station
163 1:26:38 Thomas Everett, Bristol
164 1:26:39 Paul Wilson, Hastings A.C.
165 1:26:41 Kim Baker, Chatham V2
166 1:26:43 Mark Plumstead, Brighton V2
167 1:26:44 Sean Tyler, Hastings Runners
168 1:26:45 Stuart MacLean, St Leonards
169 1:26:46 Robert Sharp, Dartford Harriers
170 1:26:49 Richard Looney, London Heathside
171 1:26:52 David Rollison, Seaford Striders V1
172 1:26:54 Jonathan Dowling, Cranbrook V2
173 1:26:55 Grant Merrall, Wilmington
174 1:27:00 Stephen Baker, Saints & Sinners V1
175 1:27:04 David Hallson, Road Runners Club V3
176 1:27:09 Michelle Singleton, Maidstone (F)
177 1:27:10 Gill Wheeler, Hailsham Harriers (F)
178 1:27:13 Gregory Kat, Dulwich V2
179 1:27:20 James Haskey-Jones, New Eltham Joggers
180 1:27:22 Gill O'Connor, South London Harriers (F) V2
181 1:27:22 Colin Timmins, Hildenborough
182 1:27:22 Mark Greet, Henfield Joggers
183 1:27:27 Tom Harlow, Edinburgh
184 1:27:27 Paul Mee, Maidenhead A.C.
185 1:27:34 Trevor White, Rugby V1
186 1:27:36 Gavin Berry, Bogotters V1
187 1:27:37 Michael Willans, Croydon Striders
188 1:27:37 Paul Marten, Crowborough Runners V5
189 1:27:38 Kevin Haynes, London
190 1:27:42 Kevin Bush, Brighton & Hove A.C. V1
191 1:27:48 Maurice Regan, South Croydon
192 1:27:49 Scott Procter, South Croydon
193 1:27:50 Alex Bigg, Bromley
194 1:27:51 Michael Murdoch, Maidstone Harriers
195 1:28:00 Ray Williams, Coaley V1
196 1:28:03 Peter Plowman, Hailsham Harriers V4
197 1:28:05 Paul Knight, Hastings Rowing Club
198 1:28:06 Martin Storey, London
199 1:28:08 Graham Baker, Road Runners Club V3
200 1:28:15 Andy Ward, Mitcham
201 1:28:15 Stephen Tucker, Hailsham Harriers V2
202 1:28:16 Graham De Courcy, Cambridge Harriers V3
203 1:28:18 Filip De Smet, Oudenaarde - Belgium V1
204 1:28:19 Richard Wiles, Wadhurst Runners V2
205 1:28:19 Peter Ward, South Croydon V1
206 1:28:22 Angus Singleton, Maidstone
207 1:28:26 Dale Martin, Hastings A.C. V1
208 1:28:29 Scott Davidson, Seaford Striders
209 1:28:30 Samantha Alvarez, Hailsham Harriers (F)
210 1:28:30 Steve Pye, Sevenoaks Weald
211 1:28:32 Andrew Sapwell, Worthing Striders
212 1:28:33 Jeremy Creed, Senlac Arrows
213 1:28:34 Jean-Marie Van D.Heede, Oudenaarde - Belgium V1
214 1:28:35 Danny Garbett, Eastbourne
215 1:28:36 Steven Hart, Hastings Runners
216 1:28:39 Jamal Kurdi, Sidley United F.C.
217 1:28:41 Tony Cooley, Chichester Runners V2
218 1:28:42 Doug Chant, Hailsham Harriers V1
219 1:28:44 James Cox, Heathfield Road Runners
220 1:28:44 Steve Hockley, Road Runners Club V1
221 1:28:50 Michael Bannister, Brighton & Hove A.C.
222 1:28:55 Paul Cullern, Cambridge Harriers
223 1:28:56 Mark Page, St Leonards V2
224 1:28:59 Chris Naylor, Arena 80 A.C. (F) V3
225 1:29:01 Stephen Hughes, British Airways
226 1:29:03 Brian Winn, Hailsham Harriers V4
227 1:29:04 Michael Heathwood, Heathfield Road Runners V1
228 1:29:06 Sharon Hawkins, Maidstone Harriers (F) V1
229 1:29:09 James Buttleman, Bovingdon
230 1:29:11 Nich Shepheard, Hove
231 1:29:12 Stephen Ward, Hastings
232 1:29:14 Tom Fallon, Brighton & Hove A.C. V3
233 1:29:15 Chris Van Haute, Oudenaarde - Belgium
234 1:29:16 Grant Woodman, Maidstone Harriers V2
235 1:29:17 Richard Bennett, Chorley Harriers V2
236 1:29:19 Jonathan Cole, Hastings V1
237 1:29:26 Michael Blanch, Robertsbridge
238 1:29:27 Colin Rugg, Orpington Road Runners V1
239 1:29:28 Andrew Ortyl, Crawley V1
240 1:29:29 Sotiris Panayiotou, Edmonton Runners
241 1:29:29 Colin Chapman, Weymouth V2
242 1:29:32 Andrew Wilson, Team Wilson V3
243 1:29:33 Graeme Fitzjohn, Burgess Hill
244 1:29:35 Chris Dauncey, Brighton Hash House V4
245 1:29:37 Michael Holladay, Mill Hill School
246 1:29:37 Russell Bestley, Portsmouth Joggers V1
247 1:29:38 Paul Baxter, Hastings Runners
248 1:29:42 Gemma Sharp, Phoenix A.C. (F)
249 1:29:43 Bill Deeprose, Senlac Arrows V2
250 1:29:44 Chris Luesley, Worthing
251 1:29:45 Clayton Aves, Blackheath Harriers
252 1:29:46 Trevor Barrett, Tunbridge Wells
253 1:29:47 Jon Rodgers, Steyning A.C. V2
254 1:29:48 Erica Fogg, Belgrave Harriers (F)
255 1:29:50 Nigel Jarvis, Oxted Road Runners V1
256 1:29:50 Gary Pocock, Hollington United
257 1:29:53 Mark Ling, Senlac Arrows
258 1:29:53 Alex Hall, Cambridge Harriers V1
259 1:29:58 Glyn Jenkins, Invicta East Kent V5
260 1:29:58 Lyle Butler, Cherwell Runners
261 1:30:00 Tim O'Brien, Brighton
262 1:30:06 David McKee, London
263 1:30:07 David Gray, Maidstone Harriers V2
264 1:30:09 Anthony Holborn, Phoenix A.C. V1
265 1:30:09 Ron Carr, Maidstone Harriers V3
266 1:30:13 Bert Wouters, Parthenon - Holland V2
267 1:30:13 Graeme Turner, Mill Hill School
268 1:30:14 Dennis Williams, Hercules Wimbledon V4
269 1:30:16 Steve Newell, Bexhill
270 1:30:16 Robert Brown, Blackheath Harriers V3
271 1:30:20 Holly Wheeler, Senlac Arrows (F)
272 1:30:24 Greg Collingham, Ninfield United F.C.
273 1:30:26 Kevin Davis, Senlac Arrows
274 1:30:27 Adrian Moody, Kent Police A.C. V1
275 1:30:29 Murray Kisbee, Westerham V3
276 1:30:31 Elizabeth Lumber, Arena 80 A.C. (F) V1
277 1:30:36 Nigel Brookes, Lancing College V2
278 1:30:36 John McSkimming, Horsham Joggers V2
279 1:30:36 Victoria Boyle, Arena 80 A.C. (F)
280 1:30:37 Steven Baldock, Hastings A.C.
281 1:30:38 James Peerless, Handy Cross Runners
282 1:30:40 Arthur Dyer, Birmingham
283 1:30:41 Jason Bird, Brighton Hash House
284 1:30:43 Richard Hall, Blackheath Harriers
285 1:30:45 Peter Mabey, Croydon V1
286 1:30:47 Ritchie Marshall, West Dulwich
287 1:30:47 Frederic Duval, Meve - from France
288 1:30:51 Nicholas Isaac, Moseley
289 1:30:52 Andrew Mullins, Arena 80 A.C.
290 1:30:52 Daniel Henchy, Sidley United F.C.
291 1:30:54 Geoff Turner, Tunbridge Wells Harriers V1
292 1:30:58 Matthew Thorogood, Ranelagh Harriers
293 1:31:01 David Mills, Findon V1
294 1:31:05 Ben Verling, Coulsdon
295 1:31:05 Tom Ashton, Brighton & Hove A.C.
296 1:31:08 Jason Jenner, London
297 1:31:09 Michiel Loozen, Ashford V1
298 1:31:11 Mel Harris, Upper Abbey Wood V1
299 1:31:11 Paul Brooking, Isle of Dogs
300 1:31:13 Doug Saker, Serpentine Runners
301 1:31:14 Neil Thomas, Crowborough Runners V1
302 1:31:14 Paul Monks, Cranleigh Tortoise& Hare V3
303 1:31:15 Sean Matthews, St Leonards Delivery Off
304 1:31:17 Richard Hamill, Canvey Island V2
305 1:31:26 Michael Costain, Tunbridge Wells
306 1:31:28 Joan Wingfield, Oxted Road Runners (F) V2
307 1:31:30 Reginald Wild, Hastings A.C. V5
308 1:31:31 Peter Amos, Orpington Road Runners V1
309 1:31:32 Steve Garvey, Bromley
310 1:31:35 Kim Foo, Hove V2
311 1:31:38 Xavier Haerinck, Meve - from France
312 1:31:40 Ben Hunter, Brighton
313 1:31:41 Simon Hewitt, Marlborough Running Club V1
314 1:31:44 Nigel Herron, Phoenix A.C.
315 1:31:45 Peter Johnson, Thanet Road Runners V2
316 1:31:47 Gavin Saint, Mill Hill School
317 1:31:50 Justin Sharpe, Tonbridge
318 1:31:51 Tom Ireland, Leamington Spa
319 1:31:56 Stephen Wilson, Horsham Joggers V3
320 1:31:58 Simon Smith, Burgess Hill V1
321 1:32:01 Kevin Underdown, Larkfield A.C. V1
322 1:32:01 Martin Wisdom, New Eltham Joggers V1
323 1:32:03 Jeanette Hardwick, Hastings A.C. (F) V4
324 1:32:05 Paul Brough, London
325 1:32:07 Braz De Lima, Sevenoaks A.C. V1
326 1:32:09 Ricky Pluck, Tilekiln C.C.
327 1:32:10 Stephen Winfield, Beckenham R.C. V1
328 1:32:17 David Lewis, Blackheath Harriers V2
329 1:32:19 Philip Sargeaunt, West Norwood V1
330 1:32:22 Peter Butler, Hextable V1
331 1:32:23 Douglas Harvey, Senlac Arrows
332 1:32:24 David Lantos, London
333 1:32:24 Mark Dunscombe, Sarn Helen V1
334 1:32:27 Neil Rabone, Worthing Striders
335 1:32:28 Steve Bustin, Northampton
336 1:32:29 Guy Reyntjens, Oudenaarde - Belgium
337 1:32:33 John Thomas, Hercules Wimbledon V5
338 1:32:33 Alison Brownhill, Maidenhead A.C. (F) V2
339 1:32:34 Ian Donald, Lewes A.C.
340 1:32:35 Murat Unal, London
341 1:32:35 Adam Wilson, Hastings Town F.C.
342 1:32:36 David Whittle, Brighton & Hove A.C.
343 1:32:38 Ross Clephane, Wimbledon Windmilers
344 1:32:39 Timothy Allen, Hove
345 1:32:40 Mark Griffiths, Sedlescombe F.C.
346 1:32:43 Erni Hamilton, Perth Road Runners (F) V1
347 1:32:43 Robert McStocker, Ilford A.C. V4
348 1:32:45 Leslie Hill, Wymondham A.C. V1
349 1:32:46 David Lane, Seaford V3
350 1:32:47 Graham West, Utopia Runners V1
351 1:32:47 David Mansfield, Orpington
352 1:32:49 Iain McBride, Ashford V1
353 1:32:53 Kean Anderson, West Malling
354 1:32:53 John Burgess, London V2
355 1:32:55 Jose Barreto, Sutton V1
356 1:32:57 Chris Wyles, Welling
357 1:32:59 Stuart Fordham, Utopia Runners
358 1:33:01 Joseph Attridge, Enfield V1
359 1:33:02 Jonathan Sharpe, Newick
360 1:33:03 Kenneth Hazell, Bexhill V1
361 1:33:05 Steven Ramsay, London Frontrunners
362 1:33:05 Christophe Krausch, Hastings V1
363 1:33:08 Michael Swallow, Lewes A.C.
364 1:33:11 Terry Avey, Phoenix A.C. V3
365 1:33:13 Bruce Cairns, London
366 1:33:15 Christopher Heal, Hastings Runners V3
367 1:33:16 Sean Covey, Arena 80 A.C.
368 1:33:17 Gillian Stevenson, Crowborough Run.(F) V1
369 1:33:18 Ian Chidwick, New Eltham Joggers V2
370 1:33:19 Brian Thomas, Hassocks V4
371 1:33:20 Leslie Hislop, Ilford A.C. V5
372 1:33:22 Julian Clark, Isle of Dogs
373 1:33:23 Jason Johnstone, Senlac Arrows
374 1:33:26 Derek Harrison, Tunbridge Wells Harr. V2
375 1:33:27 Graeme Lazell, Hastings
376 1:33:29 Chris Newton, Plaxtol V2
377 1:33:30 Aisdel Sidi-Moussa, Hove V1
378 1:33:31 Terence Manning, Hastings A.C. V3
379 1:33:32 Brian Kirkdale, Hastings Runners V1
380 1:33:35 Alan Smith, Netherfield V1
381 1:33:40 David Croft, East Grinstead V2
382 1:33:42 Simon Harley, London
383 1:33:43 Slavo Radosevic, Lewes A.C. V2
384 1:33:45 Peter Seal, Larkfield A.C. V1
385 1:33:46 Mark Barham, Amherst Tennis Club V1
386 1:33:46 David Breen, Hailsham Harriers
387 1:33:48 Mark Ashcombe, Thames Ditton
388 1:33:48 Mary Larkin, Maidstone Harriers (F) V2
389 1:33:49 Mark Ross, Great Bentley Runners V1
390 1:33:50 John White, New Eltham Joggers V4
391 1:33:52 Simon Russell, St Leonards
392 1:33:55 Karen Murdoch, Senlac Arrows (F)
393 1:33:55 Kevin Hannavy, Oxford
394 1:33:57 Chris Gamble, Horsham
395 1:33:57 James Mulvany, Oxford
396 1:33:58 John Were, Newbury
397 1:34:01 Ian Taylor, Banstead
398 1:34:04 Jonathan Field, Battle
399 1:34:05 Ben Barden, Steyning A.C. V4
400 1:34:06 Mike Spear, Plymouth
401 1:34:07 Danny Crew, Ashford & District RRC V4
402 1:34:09 Paul Roberts, Seaford Striders
403 1:34:10 Alan Wilson, Team Wilson V2
404 1:34:11 Thierry Bal, London
405 1:34:12 Mark Hoad, Handy Cross Runners
406 1:34:16 Sebastian Thomas, Lancing College
407 1:34:19 Rex Wade, Hastings Runners V5
408 1:34:20 Tim Monson, Lewes A.C. V1
409 1:34:20 Geert Van Dorpe, Oudenaarde - Belgium
410 1:34:23 Patrick Newman, Arena 80 A.C. V4
411 1:34:26 Graeme Muirhead, Farnham Common
412 1:34:28 Helen Newcomb, Haywards Heath Harr.(F) V1
413 1:34:29 Mark Wateridge, Redhill V1
414 1:34:31 Philip Johnson, Folkestone
415 1:34:32 Simon Proctor, Sundrifge V1
416 1:34:34 John Whitehead, Heald Green V2
417 1:34:36 Alan Muskett, Heather Road Harriers V2
418 1:34:36 Alan Doyle, Tunbridge Wells V2
419 1:34:37 Ben Sellar, Brighton
420 1:34:38 Trevor Howells, Langport Runners V2
421 1:34:39 Gill Senior, Ashford & District A.C. (F) V1
422 1:34:40 Robert White, Hastings Runners V2
423 1:34:41 Alex Powell, Pegasys
424 1:34:42 Niall Phillips, Bexhill
425 1:34:42 Peter Griffiths, Bexley A.C. V1
426 1:34:43 Andy Baker, Headington Road Runners
427 1:34:45 David Perry, Chesham
428 1:34:47 John Norman, Ashford V2
429 1:34:47 Christopher Harvey, Salisbury V2
430 1:34:48 Alan Fischer, Maidstone Harriers V1
431 1:34:49 Darren Barzee, Hastings Post Office
432 1:34:50 Philip Curran, Hastings
433 1:34:51 Martin Hall, Henfield V1
434 1:34:51 Neil Price, Ewell
435 1:34:52 David Holden, Seaford Striders
436 1:34:53 Simon Gould, London V4
437 1:34:55 Nick Bailey, Deal Tri Team V2
438 1:34:56 Keith Harrison, Heathfield Road Runners V3
439 1:34:57 Nicholas Smith, Romford V1
440 1:35:00 Richard Young, Maidstone V3
441 1:35:05 Gary Lancaster, Hastings Runners V3
442 1:35:05 David Mead, Wrotham V2
443 1:35:07 Jeff Potts, Sittingbourne Striders V2
444 1:35:07 Deana Baker, Worthing (F) V1
445 1:35:08 Mark Hardie, London
446 1:35:11 William Jeanes, Ashford
447 1:35:12 Martin Pedlow, Brighton Hash House V1
448 1:35:13 Stuart Watson, Coulsdon
449 1:35:14 Diccon Gray, Benenden V1
450 1:35:16 Andy Barnes, Dartford V1
451 1:35:17 Johnson John-Lewis, Orion Harriers V2
452 1:35:17 Richard Baylis-Strover, East Peckham
453 1:35:19 Chris Harbron, Thanet Road Runners
454 1:35:19 Stephen Callar, Hastings Rowing Club
455 1:35:20 Jonathan Higham, Hastings Rowing Club V1
456 1:35:20 Robert Molyneux, The Turgid Project
457 1:35:21 Neil Couchman, Robertsbridge
458 1:35:22 Kenny Blyth, Ware Joggers V3
459 1:35:23 Glyn Davies, Chesterfield
460 1:35:23 Robert Kirwan, Tunbridge Wells
461 1:35:28 Edward Hawliczek, Eryri Harriers V2
462 1:35:28 Paul Amoo, Southwick Strollers
463 1:35:28 Peter Cowley, Mount Pleasant A.C. V2
464 1:35:29 Andrew Erskine, London
465 1:35:30 Martin Blunden, Blackheath Harriers
466 1:35:32 Gary Burchett, Mel's Milers
467 1:35:33 Mike Brown, Brighton
468 1:35:34 Dario Cambiano, London
469 1:35:35 Clive Cardon, Hythe V1
470 1:35:39 Maurice Gray, Harborough A.C. V4
471 1:35:42 Timothy Wellman, Sevenoaks
472 1:35:43 Mark Vandoros, Raynes Park
473 1:35:44 Gareth Bradbury, Lower Framilode
474 1:35:47 Rosalie Uphill, Senlac Arrows (F) V1
475 1:35:48 Jonathan Watson, London
476 1:35:51 Lionel Stielow, Paddock Wood A.C. V3
477 1:35:52 Neale Coleman, Crawley
478 1:35:52 Stuart Bailey, Spalding
479 1:35:54 Paul Ketchen, London
480 1:35:55 Thomas Roper, Tonbridge
481 1:35:56 Richard Butcher, Burmah Castrol R.C. V1
482 1:35:57 Frank Jukes, Seaford V2
483 1:35:58 David Downes, Harrys Fund Team
484 1:36:00 John Raby, Witham Running Club
485 1:36:04 Paul Coleman, Uckfield
486 1:36:05 Stephen Jennings, Surbiton
487 1:36:05 Lindsay Hellier, Witham Running Club (F)
488 1:36:07 Arlene Sawyers, Hastings Runners (F) V3
489 1:36:08 Roberto Sanchez-Vidal, Leyton
490 1:36:09 Michael Barton, Tonbridge V5
491 1:36:11 Darren Williams, London Heathside
492 1:36:12 Benjamin Martin, Gillingham
493 1:36:12 Robert Wiles, Kent Police A.C. V3
494 1:36:15 Walter Looney, London V3
495 1:36:17 Alasdair Coyle, Horsham V1
496 1:36:19 Iain Campbell, Hythe
497 1:36:20 Tim Hughes, Cheltenham V1
498 1:36:20 Graham Richardson, Reigate
499 1:36:23 Ruth Bevan, Chepstow (F) V3
500 1:36:25 Simon Copsey, Grange Farm Trotters V1
501 1:36:26 Neil Palmer, Senlac Arrows
502 1:36:27 Mark Alexander, London
503 1:36:28 Derek Wright, London
504 1:36:32 Keith Hayden, Friends of Tread V2
505 1:36:32 Michael Williams, The Pretenders V1
506 1:36:33 Jason Gould, Maidstone
507 1:36:34 Michael Martin, Seaford Striders V1
508 1:36:34 Alfred Medhurst, Lewes A.C. V5
509 1:36:35 Jay Green, Hove
510 1:36:35 Steve Nichols, Arena 80 A.C.
511 1:36:36 David Bell, Epsom Oddballs R.C. V1
512 1:36:36 Paul Moore, Cranbrook
513 1:36:37 Ian Parsons, Brighton & Hove A.C.
514 1:36:39 Stuart Gaylor, Orpington
515 1:36:40 Robert Wiley, St Leonards Delivery Off
516 1:36:42 Dave Tooth, Tonbridge
517 1:36:43 David Borley, Seaford Striders V1
518 1:36:43 John Leeson, Blackheath Harriers V2
519 1:36:44 Russell White, Rye
520 1:36:46 Stephen Coleshill, Datchet Dashers V2
521 1:36:50 Paul Barnett, Alton Runners V2
522 1:36:51 Robert Mouzer, Midland Veterans A.C. V3
523 1:36:52 Luke Standen, Hastings
524 1:36:52 Sanghoon Park, Nottingham
525 1:37:01 Philip Turner, St Leonards
526 1:37:03 Ivan Lyons, Brighton Hash House
527 1:37:04 Alec Shepherd, Clapham
528 1:37:05 James Richardson, Somer A.C.
529 1:37:07 Robert Peers, Sevenoaks A.C.
530 1:37:08 Carl Davies, Cranbrook
531 1:37:08 Adrian Glazier, Hastings
532 1:37:09 Derrick Bailie, Ramsgate
533 1:37:11 Alan Field, Brighton & Hove A.C.
534 1:37:13 Colin Foreman, Romford V1
535 1:37:15 Mika Peck, Brighton
536 1:37:15 Richard Gibson, St Leonards
537 1:37:15 Gavin Thompson, Eastbourne
538 1:37:16 Mary Chapman, London (F)
539 1:37:16 Martin Noakes, Hastings Runners V1
540 1:37:17 Michael Darling, Heathfield Road Runners V5
541 1:37:18 Peter Newton, Woodford Green V1
542 1:37:19 Daniel Norwood, London
543 1:37:22 Roy Beeley, 1066 Triathletes V4
544 1:37:27 Edward Newbon, Bognor Regis
545 1:37:28 Paul Lynton, Kilburn V1
546 1:37:29 Richard Multon, Dorking
547 1:37:30 John Flint, Bexhill V3
548 1:37:31 Nick Dwyer, Brighton
549 1:37:31 David Allawy, White Socks or No Socks
550 1:37:32 Clare Jeffs, Goring Road Runners (F) V4
551 1:37:34 Jeanette Dumbrell, Bexhill Running Club (F)
552 1:37:35 Paddy Duly, Bexhill V4
553 1:37:38 Andy Longbottom, Hastings Runners
554 1:37:38 Robert Holyoake, Sittingbourne Striders
555 1:37:41 Martin Beal, Rushwick, Worcester
556 1:37:43 Stuart Curd, Senlac Arrows V2
557 1:37:45 Nick Gray, Wimbledon
558 1:37:45 Philip Wilson, Mill Hill School
559 1:37:46 Carl Dolan, Kingston
560 1:37:48 Andrew Linney, Knockholt
561 1:37:49 Ryan Turner, Royal Albert
562 1:37:50 Malcolm Medley, Dulwich Runners V3
563 1:37:50 Geoff Holmes, Canterbury
564 1:37:51 Theo Secker, Hastings
565 1:37:51 Robert McCaffrey, Epsom
566 1:37:52 Cathy Quinton, Brighton & Hove A.C. (F) V1
567 1:37:52 Jean Devick, Meve - from France V4
568 1:37:53 Elaine Everill, Brighton & Hove A.C. (F)
569 1:37:53 Philip Greenfield, Bromley Vets A.C. V1
570 1:38:02 Neil Harris, Redditch
571 1:38:05 Shaun Marston, Rochester
572 1:38:05 Simon Goodsell, Hastings
573 1:38:06 Kate Middleditch, London (F)
574 1:38:06 Richard Coleman, Polegate
575 1:38:08 Ray Johnson, Hythe
576 1:38:09 Andrew Elliott, Brighton Hash House V2
577 1:38:12 Filip Van Cauwenberghe, Oudenaarde - Belgium
578 1:38:14 Jon Clements, Brighton & Hove A.C.
579 1:38:14 Jon Taverner, London Front Runners
580 1:38:16 Thierry Goeminne, Oudenaarde - Belgium
581 1:38:18 Joanne Jenkins, Invicta East Kent (F) V2
582 1:38:19 Jim Scott, Heathfield Road Runners V1
583 1:38:20 Matthew Tompkins, Horsham
584 1:38:22 Nigel Grainge, Blackheath
585 1:38:23 Xavier Laubscher, North Riding V1
586 1:38:24 Mark Lamb, Brighton Hash House V3
587 1:38:25 Michael Dendy, Horsham
588 1:38:26 Paul Hooper, Dartford Road Runners V2
589 1:38:27 Christopher Mallinson, Seaford Striders
590 1:38:27 Martin Delderfield, Berkhampstead V1
591 1:38:29 Stephanie Miller, Hastings Runners (F) V2
592 1:38:31 Scot Haggarty, URWFRC
593 1:38:34 Sara-Jane Fox, Bexhill (F)
594 1:38:35 Paul Longley, Eastbourne
595 1:38:35 Bob Luck, Brighton Hash House V5
596 1:38:36 Sean Ottaway, Rochester
597 1:38:37 Ian Harvey, Kensington
598 1:38:38 Lionel Parr, Hastings A.C. V5
599 1:38:38 Peter Walkden, Ashford A.C. V2
600 1:38:39 David Hobbs-Mallyon, Tunbridge Wells
601 1:38:43 Luke Wooltorton, White Socks or No Socks
602 1:38:44 Graham Hewitt, London
603 1:38:45 Jasmer Singh, Hastings Runners
604 1:38:50 Lawrence Elbourne, London V2
605 1:38:51 Derek Mepham, Heathfield V3
606 1:38:53 Ian Twaites, Buxted V3
607 1:38:54 Hight Hassan, 1066 Triathletes
608 1:38:56 Pio Cardoza, Ruislip
609 1:38:56 Richard Groves, Tuff Fifty Triathlon Clu
610 1:38:57 Laure Sorokin, Phoenix A.C. (F)
611 1:38:58 Neil Anderson, London
612 1:38:59 John Dent, Tunbridge Wells V3
613 1:39:02 Pauline Walker, FMC Carnegie Harriers (F) V2
614 1:39:02 Noel Primrose, Hailsham V6
615 1:39:03 Joanne Gent, Leamington Spa (F)
616 1:39:04 Stephen Perry, Bexleyheath
617 1:39:04 Greg Marsh, Maidenhead A.C.
618 1:39:05 Gary McGurren, Snowfields
619 1:39:06 Melanie Smith, Asterix Fitness Centre (F)
620 1:39:07 Ian Hoad, Maidstone Harriers V1
621 1:39:08 Robin Hitch, Loughton
622 1:39:11 Robert Cherry, Bromley V2
623 1:39:18 Simon Brooks, Hastings
624 1:39:19 Raymond Lainsbury, Road Runners Club V2
625 1:39:21 Barrie Harbert, Ashford
626 1:39:23 John Sullivan, Old Hastings Club V3
627 1:39:24 David Seager, Shoreham-by-sea V1
628 1:39:24 Brian Benton, Maidstone V1
629 1:39:25 Peter Cook, Royal Navy A.C. V3
630 1:39:25 Clive Bell, West Kensington
631 1:39:28 Sue George, Phoenix A.C. (F) V2
632 1:39:28 Roger Foord, Brighton & Hove A.C.
633 1:39:29 Katherine Dulley, Harrow A.C. (F)
634 1:39:32 Alan Lade, Seaford Striders V2
635 1:39:32 Suzanne Pritchard, St Albans Striders (F) V2
636 1:39:34 Neil Izon, Brighton
637 1:39:37 John Roberts, Leather Bottle - Pleshey V7
638 1:39:37 Nigel Adams, Brighton Hash House V4
639 1:39:40 John Pearson, Oxted Road Runners
640 1:39:41 Andrew Leane, Eastbourne
641 1:39:42 Richard Watts, Brighton
642 1:39:47 Terry Stacy, Guildford & Godalming AC V1
644 1:39:51 Ralph Bernascone, Henfield Joggers V3
644 1:39:51 Stephen Iles, Datchet Dashers V2
645 1:39:52 Mike Kirby, Rochester V2
646 1:39:52 Jim Hennessy, Eastbourne
647 1:39:53 Jonathan Fogell, Worthing Striders V3
648 1:39:55 Andrew Van Heiningen, Serpentine Runners
649 1:39:57 Mark Royden, Nutley V1
650 1:39:57 Claire Goldsmith, Hurstpierpoint (F) V1
651 1:40:00 Ian Veness, West Malling
652 1:40:00 Philip Duck, Hastings Runners V2
653 1:40:03 Anthony Higgins, Streatham V1
654 1:40:05 David Brewer, London
655 1:40:05 Joris Bostyn, Oudenaarde - Belgium
656 1:40:07 Tristram Moore, Brighton
657 1:40:08 David Hazell, Hastings Runners V2
658 1:40:09 Sean Wegerhoff, London
659 1:40:11 Sean McGranaghan, New Eltham Joggers V2
660 1:40:11 Eric Asiedu, Belgrave Harriers
661 1:40:12 Karl Green, Winchmore Hill
662 1:40:14 Andrew Knight, Redhill
663 1:40:14 Jeremy Trott, Croydon
664 1:40:15 Michael Clayton, Twickenham
665 1:40:15 Jerym Brunton, Kilburn
666 1:40:16 John Trory, Hove V4
667 1:40:17 Richard Coates, Battle Lions Club
668 1:40:17 Berj Kantarjian, Chiswick
669 1:40:19 Mette Lind, Brighton (F)
670 1:40:25 Roderick Royce, White Socks or No Socks
671 1:40:26 Michael Stevens, Hastings V3
672 1:40:30 Vanessa Money, Rochester (F) V2
673 1:40:31 Dave Tomsett, Gravesend Road Runners V2
674 1:40:32 Paul Tunstall, Eltham V1
675 1:40:37 John Alexander, Hastings Runners V6
676 1:40:38 Peter Dawes, Brighton
677 1:40:40 Paul Stanley, Old Hastings Club
678 1:40:44 Michael Storey, Peacehaven V1
679 1:40:48 Simon Rooke, Ashford
680 1:40:49 Alan Waterfield, Blackheath
681 1:40:51 Robert Burnand, Tunbridge Wells V1
682 1:40:52 Jeffrey James, Oval
683 1:40:53 Andrew Dainty, Road Runners Club
684 1:40:57 Simon Richardson, Lytchett Manor Striders
685 1:40:58 Gilian Underwood, Haywards Heath Harr.(F) V1
686 1:40:58 Darrell Locke, Henfield Joggers V1
687 1:40:58 John Williams, 100 Marathon Club V5
688 1:40:59 Emma Rollings, Ringmer (F)
689 1:41:00 Bruce Burford, Battersea V2
690 1:41:00 Steven Walter, Hastings
691 1:41:02 Mark Hodd, St Leonards
692 1:41:03 Simon D'Albertanson, Tunbridge Wells V1
693 1:41:04 Graham Burgess, Harrys Fund Team
694 1:41:04 Peter Austin, Eastbourne V3
695 1:41:05 Diane Ward, Dulwich Runners (F) V1
696 1:41:06 Justin Sykes, Thanet Road Runners
697 1:41:07 Chris Harris, Northampton
698 1:41:09 Anthony Eyres, Eyres Team
699 1:41:13 Matthew Robinson, Orpington
700 1:41:13 Andy Elphick, Brighton
701 1:41:14 Trevor Mickleburgh, Benfleet
702 1:41:14 Sean Allen, Epsom V1
703 1:41:16 Stephen Holmes, Selsey V1
704 1:41:18 Nick Smith, Sutton
705 1:41:21 Nigel Webb, Orpington Road Runners V2
706 1:41:25 Stephen Ruck, Maidstone
707 1:41:25 Michael Mergler, Phoenix A.C. V1
708 1:41:27 Graham Pycock, Herne Hill Harriers V4
709 1:41:27 Terry Crittenden, Maidstone V2
710 1:41:28 Trevor Smart, Deal Tri Team
711 1:41:30 John Flajolet, Ashford
712 1:41:32 Michael Beer, Aylesham Road Runners V3
713 1:41:32 Gary Cordery, Road Runners Club
714 1:41:32 Michael Chattenton, Metropolitan Police A.A.
715 1:41:34 Graham Bravant, Harrys Fund Team
716 1:41:40 Peter Morgan, Bellingham
717 1:41:40 Tim Bett, Kenley V1
718 1:41:41 Joe Pardo, Crowborough Runners V2
719 1:41:42 Andrew Berry, Maidstone
720 1:41:43 Graham Hiscock, Dartford Road Runners V2
721 1:41:44 David Tong, Southampton V5
722 1:41:45 Adam Culling, South Benfleet
723 1:41:46 Beverley Renmant, Paddock Wood A.C. (F) V1
724 1:41:47 Paul Mulvaney, London
725 1:41:48 Robert Thomas, New Eltham Joggers V2
726 1:41:49 Bob Page, Arena 80 A.C. V1
727 1:41:50 Chris Anderson, Paddock Wood A.C.
728 1:41:50 David Henry, Burwash Weald
729 1:41:51 Colin King, Hastings Runners V4
730 1:41:52 Kevin Pratt, Sedlescombe
731 1:41:55 Malcolm Batehup, St Leonards
732 1:41:56 Nick Slade, Serpentine Runners
733 1:41:57 Matt Butcher, Oxford
734 1:41:57 Jerry Adley, Robertsbridge V3
735 1:41:57 Christopher Simmons, Hastings Runners V4
736 1:42:00 Alan Gladman, Hastings Runners V2
737 1:42:01 Sid Morrison, 100km Association V5
738 1:42:02 Mike Hayler, Brighton V1
739 1:42:03 Ian Garland, St Leonards
740 1:42:05 Michael Anderson, Cambridge Harriers V3
741 1:42:08 Hermann Groenevelt, Parthenon - Holland V4
742 1:42:09 Roberto Proietti, Hailsham Harriers V3
743 1:42:11 Louise Dulley, Harrow A.C. (F)
744 1:42:11 Simon Bomford, Lewes A.C.
745 1:42:12 Robert Pearce, Wickford V2
746 1:42:12 Kevin O'Brien, Southampton Road Runners V3
747 1:42:13 Martin Hubbard, Hastings Runners
748 1:42:14 Sue Lambert, Serpentine Runners (F) V6
749 1:42:15 Martin Williams, Seaford V2
750 1:42:16 Gareth Hutchinson, Eastbourne
751 1:42:18 Julian Orr, East Dulwich
752 1:42:19 Ashley Varley, St Leonards
753 1:42:20 Peter Dry, Epsom Oddballs R.C. V2
754 1:42:20 Mike Thomson, London
755 1:42:22 David McMillan, Belgrave Harriers V4
756 1:42:23 Edward Payne, Worthing V5
757 1:42:24 Tony Munden, Barnehurst
758 1:42:24 Mark Howard, Hove
759 1:42:25 Adrian Booth, Senlac Arrows V1
760 1:42:27 Ben Brothwell, Ashford
761 1:42:27 David Ross, Royal Navy A.C.
762 1:42:28 Alain De Mets, Oudenaarde - Belgium V1
763 1:42:29 Bryan Tyrrell, Havering 90 Joggers V2
764 1:42:29 Malcolm Dixon, Wadhurst Runners V1
765 1:42:30 Gary Dace, Sussex Police A.C. V1
766 1:42:32 Patrick McGinn, London V2
767 1:42:33 Richard Mulvany, Oxford
768 1:42:33 Alan Alderman, Henfield Joggers V1
769 1:42:33 James Tateson, Blackheath Harriers V4
770 1:42:35 Trenton Rolf, Harrys Fund Team
771 1:42:36 Adrian Doig, Witnesham
772 1:42:37 Mark C. Johnson, Haywards Heath Harriers
773 1:42:38 Nicholas Bennett, Bromley
774 1:42:38 Tessa Schooling, Heathfield Road Run. (F) V4
775 1:42:39 Glenn Brett, Herne Bay V1
776 1:42:41 Steve Taplin, Baldock V1
777 1:42:43 Ilidia Campbell, Henfield Joggers (F) V3
778 1:42:43 Paul Mitchell, Eltham
779 1:42:43 Gareth Burrow, London Heathside
780 1:42:44 Pratheepan Pathmanathan, Northolt
781 1:42:45 Matthew Lord, St Albans
782 1:42:48 David Hattersley, Maidstone Harriers V4
783 1:42:49 Russell Smith, Bromley
784 1:42:50 Jeff Powell, Crouch End
785 1:42:50 Terry Hand, London V3
786 1:42:51 Paul Holladay, Mill Hill School
787 1:42:51 Simon Kerry, London
788 1:42:53 David Griffiths, Battle V5
789 1:42:53 Jason Sumner, Wembley
790 1:42:53 Tim Robinson, London
791 1:42:54 Dawn Davies, Great Alne (F)
792 1:42:54 Fern Ketley, Seaford Striders (F) V2
793 1:42:55 Tamar Coleman, Arena 80 A.C. (F) V2
794 1:42:56 Michael McCloskey, London
795 1:42:56 Naomi Walker, London (F)
796 1:42:56 Cenydd Lewis, Charlton V1
797 1:42:57 Tracey Watson, Crowborough Runners (F) V1
798 1:42:57 Alfredo Noya-Lamas, Hailsham Harriers V3
799 1:42:57 David Fitzpatrick, Eastbourne
800 1:42:58 Stuart Wilkinson, Bodyworks XTC V1
801 1:42:59 Sarah Clark, Burgess Hill (F)
802 1:43:00 Richard Knight, Henfield Joggers V4
803 1:43:03 Martin Worsley, Twickenham
804 1:43:04 Ian Cox, Surbiton V2
805 1:43:11 Peter Nachtergaele, Oudenaarde - Belgium V1
806 1:43:13 Timothy Wilkins, Stonehouse
807 1:43:14 Richard Strong, Blackheath Harriers V3
808 1:43:14 Jim Towers, Nidd Valley Road Runners V3
809 1:43:15 Sally Lovell, Hastings Runners (F) V2
810 1:43:16 Ted Swift, Lingfield Running Club V3
811 1:43:18 Alex Temple, Mill Hill School
812 1:43:19 Norman Oliver, 1066 Triathletes V6
813 1:43:20 Antony Tolfts, Farnborough
814 1:43:20 Terry Winchester, Hailsham Harriers V3
815 1:43:21 Tony Lansley, Lewes V1
816 1:43:24 Rajiv Rao, Beckenham V2
817 1:43:25 Patrick Piper, Hastings
818 1:43:25 Jim Griffin, Acton
819 1:43:27 Martin Demeulemeester, Oudenaarde -Belgium V2
820 1:43:30 Michael Wombwell, Lewes A.C. V2
821 1:43:30 Dominic Lowden, Lewes A.C. V1
822 1:43:31 Philip Dorgan, Hastings Runners V4
823 1:43:32 Simon Ashworth, Sutton
824 1:43:32 Albert Kemp, Wadhurst Runners V4
825 1:43:33 Robert Braker, Battle V3
826 1:43:33 Clinton Douch, Tunbridge Wells V1
827 1:43:33 Jackie Wells, Utopia Runners (F) V3
828 1:43:34 Janet Chaplin, Chorley Harriers (F) V2
829 1:43:35 Nick Ridout, St Albans V1
830 1:43:36 Tom Wade, Weybridge
831 1:43:37 Tony Merritt, Burnham Joggers V5
832 1:43:39 Robert Miles, Maidenhead V1
833 1:43:40 Sean Quinn, Westerham
834 1:43:40 Michael O'Callaghan, Rye & Iden F.C.
835 1:43:41 Paul Hudson, Rainham
836 1:43:42 David Dean, Larkfield A.C. V2
837 1:43:42 Timothy Walsgrove, Tunbridge Wells V2
838 1:43:43 Murray Richardson, Sittingbourne V2
839 1:43:50 Nick Babington, URWFRC
840 1:43:52 Ulick Allen, Tunbridge Wells V1
841 1:43:53 Kevin Taylor, Banstead
842 1:43:54 Antony Vallance, Goudhurst V1
843 1:43:54 Paul Henry, Heathfield
844 1:43:55 Jan Ottevaere, Oudenaarde - Belgium
845 1:43:55 Ian Herrington, Larkfield A.C. V3
846 1:43:56 Alex Lyle, Bristol
847 1:43:57 Adrian Roberts, Metropolitan Police A.A.
848 1:43:57 Kevin Frett, Metropolitan Police A.A. V1
849 1:43:59 Mel Moore, Kent Police A.C.
850 1:43:59 Paul Daniels, Heathfield Road Runners
851 1:44:00 John Rickman, Maidenhead A.C. V4
852 1:44:00 Justine Deutsch, CT 06611 (F)
853 1:44:01 Martin Mann, Hastings A.C. V1
854 1:44:02 Sally Leonard, Senlac Arrows (F) V2
855 1:44:02 Pino Sassone, Tenterden V2
856 1:44:02 Steven Lenton, Brighton & Hove A.C.
857 1:44:03 John Roach, East End Road Runners V3
858 1:44:08 Eliza MacLeod, Rochester (F)
859 1:44:09 Paul Munday, Uphook
860 1:44:15 Sean Smith, Catsfield F.C.
861 1:44:16 David Kirk, St Leonards V2
862 1:44:17 Joseph Roberts, St Leonards
863 1:44:18 Andrew Witts, Hadlow V1
864 1:44:19 Paul Thomson, London
865 1:44:19 Richard Thomson, Solihull
866 1:44:20 Alison Macartney, Thanet Road Runners (F)
867 1:44:22 Andreas Christodoulou, Abbey Wood V3
868 1:44:23 Ian Francis, Seaford Striders
869 1:44:24 Alexander Grieve, Hackney
870 1:44:25 Derek Robson, East Dulwich
871 1:44:26 Michael Wilson, Tonbridge V2
872 1:44:27 Simeon Askew, Rochester V1
873 1:44:28 Iain Jackson, Brighton & Hove A.C.
874 1:44:29 Jacqui Wootton, Colchester (F) V1
875 1:44:29 Dean Clusker, Hastings A.C. V1
876 1:44:30 Andy Callaghan, Beckenham
877 1:44:32 Chris Allen, BP Helios Harriers
878 1:44:34 Derek Whorlow, Borehamwood V2
879 1:44:35 Ian Simcock, Hammersmith
880 1:44:39 Brian Wood, Invicta East Kent V4
881 1:44:39 Angus Robertson, Fulham
882 1:44:42 Tim Reading, Eastbourne V1
883 1:44:43 Daniel Wolff, Lancing College
884 1:44:45 Tim Gates, Dartford
885 1:44:46 Andrew Clark, Godalming
886 1:44:46 Benjamin Wright, Lewes
887 1:44:47 Ivan Hurry, Hastings Runners V5
888 1:44:48 Nick Symonds, Oxford
889 1:44:48 Len Davies, Havering 90 Joggers V2
890 1:44:48 Martin Hill, Mornington Chasers V1
891 1:44:49 James Collis, Cambridge Harriers
892 1:44:49 Paul Ahsunollah, Maidstone Harriers
893 1:44:51 Matthew Payne, Brighton
894 1:44:52 Andrew Kirkpatrick, London
895 1:44:52 Sylvia Huggett, Hastings Runners (F) V4
896 1:44:54 Dewi Jones, Brighton
897 1:44:55 John Gavin, Serpenrine Runners
898 1:44:55 Keith Robertson, Thames Hare & Hounds
899 1:44:56 Roderick Fisher, Worthing V2
900 1:44:56 Wendy Tester, Dartford Harriers (F)
901 1:44:57 Anthony Farmer, Dartford Harriers V4
902 1:44:57 John Holdsworth, Southend A.C. V1
903 1:44:57 Elaine Borley, Seaford Striders (F) V2
904 1:44:58 Neil Fox, Catford
905 1:44:59 Peter Godbee, Swanley & District A.C. V3
906 1:44:59 Kate Marchant, Penge (F) V1
907 1:44:59 Robert Kirkpatrick, London
908 1:45:00 Darren Walker, New Eltham Joggers
909 1:45:01 David Heal, Garden City Runners
910 1:45:02 Geoff Hodgson, Phoenix A.C. V4
911 1:45:02 Matthew Walsh, Sidcup
912 1:45:02 Daniel Showkum, Hastings A.C.
913 1:45:03 David Hatton, Paddock Wood A.C. V4
914 1:45:05 Sophie Chapman, Croydon Harriers (F)
915 1:45:05 Fen Tunley, Lewes A.C. V5
916 1:45:05 Mark Lawfull, Highams Park
917 1:45:06 Roz Marif, Streatham
918 1:45:08 David Mercer, Bexhill Running Club V1
919 1:45:13 Roger Hogwood, Blackheath Harriers V3
920 1:45:15 David Shephard, Phoenix A.C.
921 1:45:20 Emma Haillay, Croydon Striders (F)
922 1:45:21 Lena Gazzani, Bearbrook Joggers (F) V4
923 1:45:21 Gary McDermott, East End Road Runners V2
924 1:45:22 Alan Hicks, Crowborough Runners
925 1:45:24 Robert Dennis, Hastings V4
926 1:45:26 Patrick Kilgarriff, Barnes V1
927 1:45:29 Martin Bulger, Seaford Striders V3
928 1:45:30 Paul Walker, Tooting Bec
929 1:45:31 Simon Scott, Ashford
930 1:45:33 Christopher Lomax, Canning Town
931 1:45:34 Richard Skinner, Uckfield Lions Team
932 1:45:34 Chris Fishlock, Streatham
933 1:45:35 David Cotterill, St Leonards
934 1:45:35 Claire McGavigan, Orpington Road Runners (F)
935 1:45:37 Mark Scott, Sole St Cobham
936 1:45:39 Mary Nightingale, Crowborough Runners (F) V2
937 1:45:40 Alexandra Wright, Marchmont Street (F)
938 1:45:40 Jerry Annadale, Chingford
939 1:45:41 Keith Dean, Maidstone
940 1:45:43 Andy Munroe, Tonbridge
941 1:45:44 Alistair Gear, London
942 1:45:44 John Sawyer, Dartford Harriers V4
943 1:45:44 Ibrahim Jalloh, Stoke Newington
944 1:45:46 Andrew Brench, Hailsham Harriers
945 1:45:47 Ian Bull, Folkestone A.C. V1
946 1:45:48 John Setford, Dartford Road Runners V2
947 1:45:48 Gareth George, Wallington
948 1:45:49 David Stupple, St Leonards
949 1:45:50 Mark Rogers, Hailsham
950 1:45:52 David Prior, Seaford Striders V1
951 1:45:55 Paul Treadwell, Dorking
952 1:45:57 Geraldine Brewster, Raynes Park (F)
953 1:45:57 Kevin Smith, Uckfield
954 1:45:58 Lisa Tomas, Goodenough College (F)
955 1:45:59 Richard Jeffs, Goring Road Runners V3
956 1:45:59 Darren Smart, Dartford Harriers
957 1:46:00 Keith Morris, Broad Oak
958 1:46:02 Wilfred Orton, Blackheath Harriers V1
959 1:46:04 Gordon Boxall, Rye V1
960 1:46:06 Katy Dixon, Hastings A.C. (F) V1
961 1:46:07 Michael Hanson, Uckfield
962 1:46:10 Roberto Pineiro-Varela, Croydon
963 1:46:10 Nicholas Connell-Wynne, Purley
964 1:46:12 John Berry, Royal Navy A.C. V1
965 1:46:13 Michael Cox, Road Runners Club V4
966 1:46:13 Mark Castleton, Sevenoaks
967 1:46:14 Ian Greest, Hastings
968 1:46:14 Robin Harris, Redhill Royal Mail R.C.
969 1:46:15 Richard Drury, Sussex Police A.C.
970 1:46:15 Stephen Yelland, Chelmsford
971 1:46:16 Bob Rook, The Stragglers V3
972 1:46:17 Alan Turner, Arena 80 A.C. V2
973 1:46:18 Jenni Van Deelen, Canterbury Harriers (F)
974 1:46:18 Margott Terblanche, Chislehurst (F)
975 1:46:19 Nick Parsons, Eastbourne
976 1:46:24 Paul Hunt, Mill Hill School V2
977 1:46:26 Peter Wilkes, Utopia Runners V4
978 1:46:26 David Bushell, New Malden V5
979 1:46:27 David Pendleton, Hastings
980 1:46:27 Michael Forth, Tonbridge V3
981 1:46:30 Andre Lefebvre, Meve - from France V2
982 1:46:30 Manfred Grimm, London (F) V1
983 1:46:31 Ignace Roose, Oudenaarde - Belgium
984 1:46:33 Gwen Moor, Hastings (F) V4
985 1:46:35 Richard Bainbridge, London V1
986 1:46:36 Simon Hendry, Seaford
987 1:46:37 Catherine Parkins, Maidstone (F)
988 1:46:38 Philip Bennetts, Robertsbridge V1
989 1:46:42 Sam Gray, London
990 1:46:47 David English, Henfield Joggers V2
991 1:46:47 Adam Collins, Hastings
992 1:46:48 Paul Gaston, Hastings Runners V4
993 1:46:49 Erika Turner, Arena 80 A.C. (F)
994 1:46:52 Gary Argent, Benfleet
995 1:46:53 Thomas Curties, Hastings
996 1:46:54 Harriet Purvis, Edmonton Runners (F) V2
997 1:46:55 Sean Wareham, London
998 1:46:55 Colin Skilton, Cranbrook V2
999 1:46:56 Antony Arnold, Maidstone V1
1000 1:46:56 Bart Van Leeuwen, Parthenon - Holland V1
1001 1:46:57 Phil Saville, Oxted Road Runners V3
1002 1:46:58 Andrew Halsey, Aylesbury
1003 1:46:59 David Faulkner, North Islington
1004 1:47:01 William Holland, Aylesbury V1
1005 1:47:02 Richard Good, Herne Bay
1006 1:47:03 Chris Gatfield, Metropolitan Police A.A.
1007 1:47:03 Mark Brister, Foxdown Construction
1008 1:47:04 Paul Simonet, Tonbridge
1009 1:47:05 Rick Scott, Eastbourne
1010 1:47:06 Del Muchamore, Hove
1011 1:47:06 Hy Ung, Peckham
1012 1:47:06 Sydney Rivers, Senlac Arrows V5
1013 1:47:08 Fraser Ngosa, Hastings Runners
1014 1:47:09 Susan Denton, Whitstable (F) V3
1015 1:47:09 David Newman, Jersey V2
1016 1:47:10 Jonathan Molton, Bexhill
1017 1:47:11 Tiffany Clay, Beckenham (F)
1018 1:47:16 John Williams, Cheltenham
1019 1:47:16 Glenys Smith, Enfield Runners (F) V2
1020 1:47:16 John Andrews, Wanstead V1
1021 1:47:17 Tim Primrose, Pevensey
1022 1:47:17 Olivier Choron, Battle
1023 1:47:18 Karie Hastings, London (F)
1024 1:47:20 Mark McAllister, North Islington
1025 1:47:23 Jonathan Oliver, Sixth Dimension
1026 1:47:24 Robert Webber, Seaford Striders V2
1027 1:47:25 Stephen Potter, Redhill Royal Mail R.C.
1028 1:47:26 Shaun Relf, Old Kent Rd Fire Station
1029 1:47:26 Trevor Smith, Maidstone V2
1030 1:47:27 Leon Goldsack, Ashford A.C.
1031 1:47:29 Leslie Baker, Brighton & Hove A.C. V3
1032 1:47:31 Markus Kinch, Aylesbury V1
1033 1:47:31 Philippa Roberts, Hertford (F)
1034 1:47:37 John Foster, Hove V2
1035 1:47:39 Tracey Faulkner, Aylesbury (F)
1036 1:47:42 John Hobbs, Hastings V2
1037 1:47:43 Gary Croft, Senlac Arrows
1038 1:47:44 Antoine Matthijs, Oudenaarde - Belgium V4
1039 1:47:44 Tony Curtin, Thrift Green Trotters V2
1040 1:47:45 Nick Sewell, Ealing
1041 1:47:47 Kevin Angell, Bexley A.C. V3
1042 1:47:48 Andrew Tate, Maidstone Harriers V2
1043 1:47:49 Alan Deacon, Brighton Hash House V3
1044 1:47:52 Brian Gasson, Hastings Runners V3
1045 1:47:53 Liz Davies, Crowborough Runners (F) V3
1046 1:47:53 Karen Lindsey, Paddock Wood A.C. (F)
1047 1:47:54 Sarah Marzaioli, Hastings Runners (F) V4
1048 1:47:54 Michael Ellis, Hastings Runners V3
1049 1:47:56 Paul Diddams, Hempstead
1050 1:47:58 Tim Hiles, Forest Hill
1051 1:48:00 Martin Muhleder, Maidstone
1052 1:48:02 Steve Jackson, London V3
1053 1:48:02 Peter Campbell, London
1054 1:48:04 Clive Piller, Gravesend Road Runners
1055 1:48:05 Trudi Cole, Paddock Wood A.C. (F) V1
1056 1:48:05 Maria David, Serpentine Runners (F)
1057 1:48:06 Rob Leake, Hastings
1058 1:48:06 Ian Johnson, Lewes V1
1059 1:48:07 Adrian Newton, Eastbourne
1060 1:48:07 Andrew Gaddie, Hawkhurst V1
1061 1:48:07 Tracy Thursting, Gillingham (F) V1
1062 1:48:08 Jerry Osborn, Maidstone V2
1063 1:48:08 Stephen Robinson, Derby V3
1064 1:48:09 Claudio Sterpin, Marathon Trieste-Italy V5
1065 1:48:09 Armando Germani, Trieste V3
1066 1:48:11 Darren Wall, Hastings
1067 1:48:12 Matthew Gasper, Orion Harriers V2
1068 1:48:12 Peter Harding, Hastings Runners V3
1069 1:48:13 William Bailey, Orion Harriers V1
1070 1:48:15 Stephen Gray, Portslade-by-sea
1071 1:48:16 Tom Middleditch, St Albans
1072 1:48:21 Marinella Bett, Kenley (F) V1
1073 1:48:24 Keith Novis, Hailsham Harriers V2
1074 1:48:25 Martin McIlvenny, Heathfield Road Run. V4
1075 1:48:27 Donald Adie, Dulwich Runners V8
1076 1:48:27 Darren Ridgers, Tunbridge Wells
1077 1:48:28 Emily Hill, The Pretenders (F)
1078 1:48:29 Martin Knight-Baker, Hastings
1079 1:48:31 Andrew Broadfield, Bromley
1080 1:48:32 Chris Morris, Crawley V2
1081 1:48:32 Adam Suckling, Faversham
1082 1:48:33 Alan Clarke, Chepstow V3
1083 1:48:34 Paul Di Mucci, Hastings
1084 1:48:34 Kevin Patience, Tonbridge V1
1085 1:48:36 Gyorgy Barna, Visitor from Hungary
1086 1:48:38 Raymond Lambert, Tunbridge Wells V3
1087 1:48:40 Carey Goubert, Hastings Runners V4
1088 1:48:41 Robert Chambers, Lewes A.C. V7
1089 1:48:43 Katelijne Osselaer, Oudenaarde-Belgium (F) V2
1090 1:48:48 Michael Hall, Hastings Runners V2
1091 1:48:48 Mark Henton, Redhill
1092 1:48:49 Philip Harvey, Burgess Hill V4
1093 1:48:50 Steven Smith, Battle V1
1094 1:48:51 Peter Butcher, Lingfield Running Club V4
1095 1:48:54 Rhodri Evans, Brighton
1096 1:48:56 Jonathan Jones, St Leonards V1
1097 1:48:57 Ben McKiernan, Hastings
1098 1:48:57 Colin Neale, Hailsham Harriers V3
1099 1:48:57 Tonia Cook, Orpington Road Runners (F) V1
1100 1:49:00 Christopher Hall, Blackheath Harriers V4
1101 1:49:00 Carol Merrill, Havering 90 Joggers (F) V3
1102 1:49:00 Jo Pearson, London (F) V1
1103 1:49:01 Julia D'Albiac-Brewin, Heathfield (F) V3
1104 1:49:01 Mark Overall, Finchley
1105 1:49:03 Gary Campbell, Streatham
1106 1:49:05 Paul Moon, St Leonards V1
1107 1:49:05 Dean Gillatt, Hook
1108 1:49:07 Kevin Jones, Eastbourne
1109 1:49:08 George Kennedy, Blackheath V4
1110 1:49:08 Sam Doe, Hastings
1111 1:49:09 Alastair Deery, London V2
1112 1:49:10 Heather FitzmauricCotton, Sevenoaks A.C. (F)
1113 1:49:10 James Fitzmaurice, Sevenoaks A.C. V5
1114 1:49:13 Ian Baker, Southdowners Runners V2
1115 1:49:15 Mark Armitage, Haywards Heath Harriers
1116 1:49:16 Steven Hull, Hermes A.C. V1
1117 1:49:19 Sarah-Jane Cook, Sedlescombe (F)
1118 1:49:19 Richard Turner, Kentish Town
1119 1:49:25 Marc Bert, Oudenaarde - Belgium V5
1120 1:49:26 Kim Parkes, Folkestone (F)
1121 1:49:27 Craig Marshall, Wimbledon Windmilers
1122 1:49:28 David Churchus, Blackheath Harriers V7
1123 1:49:28 Brian Stevens, Hailsham Harriers V3
1124 1:49:29 Alexander Mostowfi, Reading
1125 1:49:29 Lee Cornes, Battle V2
1126 1:49:30 John Wood, Brighton
1127 1:49:30 Kevin Houghton, London
1128 1:49:31 Reuben Hunt, Brighton & Hove A.C. V1
1129 1:49:31 Alan Collingbourne, Enfield Runners V2
1130 1:49:32 Christopher Baker, Invicta East Kent V1
1131 1:49:36 Mel Williams, Coaley (F) V2
1132 1:49:36 Chris Dove, Worthing Striders V2
1133 1:49:37 John Mogan, Battle V3
1134 1:49:39 John Johnson, Tunbridge Wells V5
1135 1:49:39 Richard Laws, Hertford
1136 1:49:39 John Coombs, Haywards Heath V1
1137 1:49:40 David Withers, Kent Police A.C. V1
1138 1:49:41 Marcus Maydon, Dursley A.C. V5
1139 1:49:43 Guy Williams, London
1140 1:49:43 Toby Cornes, Hastings Wanderers
1141 1:49:44 Alex Troup, Bristol
1142 1:49:44 Belinda Holdway, Heathfield Road Run.(F) V1
1143 1:49:44 Graham McManus, Hundred of Hoo V2
1144 1:49:45 Sarah Bennett, Chorley Harriers (F) V1
1145 1:49:45 Scott Rutherford, London
1146 1:49:47 Robert Trice, Crawley V2
1147 1:49:48 Lindsay Early, Esporta (F) V2
1148 1:49:48 Alain Goudefroye, Meve - from France V3
1149 1:49:51 Ian Port, New Romney
1150 1:49:53 Jeremy Sankey, Hastings
1151 1:49:54 Matthew Eaton, Peckham
1152 1:49:54 Raymond Tobin, Aylesham Road Runners V6
1153 1:49:56 Ray Burt, Hastings Runners
1154 1:49:56 George Hnatkiwskyj, Staplecross School V2
1155 1:49:57 Ian Garrod, South Ockenden
1156 1:49:58 Betty Chan, Orpington Road Runners (F) V3
1157 1:50:03 Nicholas Troon, Metropolitan Police A.A.
1158 1:50:06 Michael Smith, Weymouth St Pauls Harrie V1
1159 1:50:06 Jonathan Early, Esporta V2
1160 1:50:07 Jane Faulkner, Brighton & Hove A.C. (F) V3
1161 1:50:07 Thomas Denman, Waterlooville V4
1162 1:50:07 Thomas Engelhardt, Bavaria
1163 1:50:07 Tim Willett, Abingdon
1164 1:50:08 Paul Cooper, Hastings Runners V3
1165 1:50:08 Stephen Henty, Harrys Fund Team V1
1166 1:50:09 Tim Kennedy, Dartford Harriers
1167 1:50:12 Peter Langley, Lewes V2
1168 1:50:13 Sally-Jane Dunn, Robertsbridge (F) V2
1169 1:50:14 Gary Wood, Carshalton
1170 1:50:14 Graham Fletcher, Whitstable
1171 1:50:14 William Hanlon, Chislehurst V3
1172 1:50:16 Dianne August, Canterbury Harriers (F) V3
1173 1:50:16 Joe Mountain, Harrow Weald
1174 1:50:17 Thomas Cheetham, Putney
1175 1:50:18 Paul Roberts, Ealing V1
1176 1:50:19 Jennifer Lockett, Watchfield (F)
1177 1:50:19 Mark Weeks-Pearson, Ashdown Hurriers
1178 1:50:21 Russell Cole, Dave Harding Fund Team
1179 1:50:22 John Cheek, Dave Harding Fund Team
1180 1:50:23 Stephen Cole, Dave Harding Fund Team
1181 1:50:23 Kevan Hodges, Maidstone
1182 1:50:25 Dylan Reynolds, London
1183 1:50:27 Richard Ward, Bexhill V2
1184 1:50:27 Alex MacRory, Mill Hill School
1185 1:50:29 Emily Loughman, Hastings A.C. (F)
1186 1:50:29 Jonathan McElhill, Brighton V1
1187 1:50:31 Jill Barbett, Eastbourne (F)
1188 1:50:33 Neil Williams, London V1
1189 1:50:36 Nigel Stubbs, Hampstead
1190 1:50:36 Ellis Bright, Hampstead
1191 1:50:36 Neil Calow, London
1192 1:50:37 Vince Bunn, Hastings Rock & Fell Clu V3
1193 1:50:37 Jason Stanard, London
1194 1:50:39 Emma Eaton, St Leonards (F)
1195 1:50:39 Stuart Stepney, Crawley
1196 1:50:40 James Howgego, Hatfield
1197 1:50:41 Andrew Branch, Crystal Palace Runners
1198 1:50:42 Mark Cooper, Hastings A.C.
1199 1:50:43 Keith Winton, St Leonards V2
1200 1:50:44 David Earl, Veterans A.C. V6
1201 1:50:45 Andy Edwards, Maidstone V2
1202 1:50:45 Martin Jones, New Romney V1
1203 1:50:46 Ian Roper, Muswell Hill
1204 1:50:48 David Coutts, Romford V4
1205 1:50:48 Clare Chapman, Victoria Park Harriers (F)
1206 1:50:50 Martyn Veness, Robertsbridge
1207 1:50:51 Louise Fox, Rye (F) V1
1208 1:50:53 Shayne Tomkins, Pinks Gym
1209 1:50:54 Ian Yates, Senlac Arrows V2
1210 1:50:54 Dean Fox, Hastings
1211 1:50:55 Julie Brooks, Hastings (F)
1212 1:50:56 Jean-Pierre Lincoln, East Molesey
1213 1:50:57 Madeline Goodman, West Wight R.Runners (F) V5
1214 1:50:58 Harri Karvinen, London
1215 1:50:59 Kevin Bashford, East Grinstead Tri Club V1
1216 1:51:00 Tom Wagstaffe, Folkestone
1217 1:51:03 Giles Anderson, Hastings
1218 1:51:03 Sally Scoggins, Deal Tri Team (F) V2
1219 1:51:03 James Gleeson, Deal Tri Team V2
1220 1:51:04 Jan Frangs, Orpington Road Runners (F) V1
1221 1:51:06 Patricia Dorrell, Orpington Road Runners (F) V5
1222 1:51:06 Howard Keen, Rochester V3
1223 1:51:07 Tony Childs, Brighton V2
1224 1:51:08 Brian Smith, St Leonards V3
1225 1:51:09 Kevin Prince, Colchester V3
1226 1:51:09 Jonathan Hall, Hanwell
1227 1:51:11 Atheer Al Salim, Chiswick
1228 1:51:12 Michael Bennetts, Southport V2
1229 1:51:12 Ana-Maria Green, Tunbridge Wells Harriers (F) V1
1230 1:51:13 Jeff Watt, London
1231 1:51:15 Glyn Turner, Swanley
1232 1:51:16 Joe Swann, High Wycombe
1233 1:51:16 Gaynor Prior, Hove (F) V1
1234 1:51:18 James Holman, Hailsham
1235 1:51:19 Greg Shimmin, Marden
1236 1:51:21 Marco Maccario, Brighton V1
1237 1:51:21 Rachel Wood, Invicta East Kent (F)
1238 1:51:24 Jane Howard-Smith, Battle (F) V2
1239 1:51:25 Steven Hunt, Worthing V3
1240 1:51:27 Mark Jackman, Realrunners.com
1241 1:51:32 Dean Boyden, Enfield Runners V1
1242 1:51:32 Marie Prior, Seaford Striders (F) V2
1243 1:51:34 Esther Cook, Ware Joggers (F)
1244 1:51:36 Bernhard Mallette, Worcester V2
1245 1:51:36 Iain Swan, Sittingbourne
1246 1:51:38 John Thompson, Crystal Palace Runners V6
1247 1:51:39 Chris Scott, St Leonards F.C.
1248 1:51:40 Eva Kennedy, Algarve (F) V1
1249 1:51:42 James Murray, Bromley V1
1250 1:51:44 Matthew Rose, Harrys Fund Team
1251 1:51:46 Chris Hill, Englefield Green
1252 1:51:47 Dominique Vaesken, Meve - from France
1253 1:51:47 Thomas Vaesken, Meve - from France
1254 1:51:47 Rene Baeten, Oudenaarde - Belgium V3
1255 1:51:49 David Blackman, Hastings V1
1256 1:51:53 Raymond Bennett, Blackheath Harriers V5
1257 1:51:53 Allan Weller, Dorking
1258 1:51:53 Claire Tinker, Herne Hill Harriers (F)
1259 1:51:54 Paul Hargreaves, Canterbury V3
1260 1:51:54 Roger Smith, Wadhurst Runners V4
1261 1:51:57 Ronald Gadd, Bromley Veterans A.C. V7
1262 1:51:58 Valerie Lindsey, Paddock Wood A.C. (F) V4
1263 1:51:59 Jan Kosco, London
1264 1:52:00 Robert Coombes, Dartford Harriers V3
1265 1:52:01 Tina Heathwood, Heathfield Road Runners (F) V2
1266 1:52:02 John Bearman, Fittleworth Flyers V4
1267 1:52:03 Jeffrey Matthews, Goldalming V3
1268 1:52:03 Christian Flynn, Ilford
1269 1:52:04 Mick Fennel, Dover V1
1270 1:52:04 Gary Newport, Lancing Eagles
1271 1:52:05 Eleanor Dare, London (F) V1
1272 1:52:05 Andrew Broadway, Hastings Runners V5
1273 1:52:07 Peter Brownlie, Burgess Hill Runners V2
1274 1:52:09 David MacAdam, Hove V1
1275 1:52:12 Joost Vinckier, Oudenaarde - Belgium V1
1276 1:52:12 Jane Molton, Bexhill (F)
1277 1:52:13 Tony Ledger, Cheltenham V2
1278 1:52:17 Jill Leader, Senlac Arrows (F) V2
1279 1:52:17 Wendy Knee, Sittingbourne Striders (F) V3
1280 1:52:19 Hugo Colpaert, Oudenaarde - Belgium V2
1281 1:52:20 Russ Beck, Sevenoaks
1282 1:52:20 Colin McPhail, Steyning V1
1283 1:52:20 Kevin Needham, Fareham V1
1284 1:52:21 Bruce Crouch, Hastings V2
1285 1:52:21 Graham Warner, Utopia Runners V3
1286 1:52:22 Trevor Cardon, Staplehurst V2
1287 1:52:22 Fiona Crouch, Hastings (F)
1288 1:52:23 Ted Fraser, Twickenham V1
1289 1:52:23 Mark Clayton, Bexhill Running Club V2
1290 1:52:23 Dawn Harris, Road Runners Club (F) V2
1291 1:52:24 John Szponar, Road Runners Club V2
1292 1:52:24 Mike McLellan, Hampstead V2
1293 1:52:24 Paul Browne, Watchfield
1294 1:52:25 Paul Denny, Hastings Runners V1
1295 1:52:25 Alastair Moss, London
1296 1:52:26 Richard Harris, London
1297 1:52:26 Suzanne Mitchell, Hastings (F)
1298 1:52:27 James Carter, Senlac Arrows
1299 1:52:28 Mark Billing, Dartford V1
1300 1:52:28 Terry Owen, Oxted Road Runners V4
1301 1:52:29 Darren Angelaki-King, Croydon
1302 1:52:29 Ivan Pearce-Molland, Barbican
1303 1:52:30 Mike Weaver, Grove Park
1304 1:52:30 Michael Woodfield, Cardiff
1305 1:52:31 Janice Young, Hastings Runners (F) V2
1306 1:52:32 Ben Powell, St Leonards
1307 1:52:34 Paul Maxwell, 1066 Triathletes V1
1308 1:52:36 Sarah Surry, Dartford (F) V2
1309 1:52:37 Andrew Lynas, Folkestone
1310 1:52:37 Pam Woodward, Orpington Road Runners (F) V5
1311 1:52:37 Christopher Hayes, Trifitty Club
1312 1:52:38 Susan Roffey, Worthing Harriers (F) V1
1313 1:52:39 Roeland Baeten, Oudenaarde - Belgium
1314 1:52:39 Andrew Revell, Cuckfield V2
1315 1:52:39 Caroline Markowski, Dave Harding Fund Team (F)
1316 1:52:40 Tim Livsey, Trottiscliffe V1
1317 1:52:40 Jim Collen, Haywards Heath
1318 1:52:41 Lynda Eagle, Orpington Road Runners (F) V2
1319 1:52:41 Gary Hunt, Brighton
1320 1:52:41 Michael Airey, Brighton & Hove A.C. V3
1321 1:52:42 Glenn Carter, Hove
1322 1:52:42 Victor Froehlke, Hastings Runners V4
1323 1:52:43 Mark Tomlinson, Leicester V1
1324 1:52:45 Bernard Finerty, Wallington V1
1325 1:52:45 George Fleming, Run-DX V2
1326 1:52:46 Mark Mayfield, Charlton
1327 1:52:47 Simon Webb, London
1328 1:52:47 Steve Paull, Chatham
1329 1:52:51 Bridget Ripley, St Austell (F) V2
1330 1:52:52 Peter Coleman, Arena 80 A.C. V1
1331 1:52:54 Greg Edwards, London
1332 1:52:55 Brett Dobby, Shoreham
1333 1:52:55 Sam Meeks, Heathfield (F) V1
1334 1:52:56 Paul Forster, Sevenoaks V2
1335 1:52:58 Neil Richardson, Kingston-upon-Thames
1336 1:52:58 Clare Lodwig, Blackheath Harriers (F)
1337 1:52:58 Renee Phillips, Larkfield A.C. (F) V2
1338 1:52:59 Andrew Phillips, Larkfield A.C. V1
1339 1:52:59 Steve Collins, Exeter
1340 1:53:00 Ian Taylor, Streatham
1341 1:53:00 Catherine Quin, Bethnal Green (F)
1342 1:53:01 Geoff Wentworth, St Leonards V2
1343 1:53:01 Joanne Collins, St Leonards (F)
1344 1:53:04 Nicholas Pendleton, Comets Road Runners V2
1345 1:53:05 Patrick Cheyns, Oudenaarde - Belgium V1
1346 1:53:07 Eric Gailly, Pevensey
1347 1:53:07 Carl Quinnell, Battle Rangers F.C.
1348 1:53:08 Melvyn Shepherd, Dartford V1
1349 1:53:08 Brian Courts, Hastings V2
1350 1:53:09 Julian Seal, Paddock Wood A.C. V2
1351 1:53:10 John Adams, Wadhurst V1
1352 1:53:11 Paul Lowden, Eastbourne V1
1353 1:53:11 Les Smith, Blackheath Harriers V2
1354 1:53:12 Paul Cooper, Hastings V2
1355 1:53:13 Shayne Hopkins, East Malling
1356 1:53:13 Martin Glazebrook, New Eltham Joggers V1
1357 1:53:14 Peter Howell, Oldham V1
1358 1:53:14 Jackie Parsons, Henfield Joggers (F) V1
1359 1:53:14 Simon Wong, London
1360 1:53:16 Lee Howells, Whyteleafe (F)
1361 1:53:17 Paul Clark, Chatham V1
1362 1:53:20 Philip Stevens, Hornchurch
1363 1:53:22 Michael Garland, Crowborough Runners V2
1364 1:53:23 Bill Turner, Thamesmead V1
1365 1:53:24 Jenny White, Thamesmead (F)
1366 1:53:25 John Bacon, Sevenoaks Triathlon Club V4
1367 1:53:27 Beatty Shannon, London (F)
1368 1:53:27 Alan Wickham, East Grinstead V2
1369 1:53:28 David Wright, Worthing
1370 1:53:32 Sarah Russell, Brighton Hash House (F) V1
1371 1:53:32 David McInulty, Maidstone Harriers
1372 1:53:33 Mark Munn, St Leonards
1373 1:53:34 Martine Goossens, Oudenaarde - Belgium (F) V2
1374 1:53:34 Stephen Waite, Keston V3
1375 1:53:35 James Waite, Maidstone
1376 1:53:35 Peter Gates, Hastings Post Office V2
1377 1:53:36 John Freier, Stokenchurch V3
1378 1:53:37 Terry Collins, New Eltham Joggers V2
1379 1:53:38 Gillian Brooks, Handy Cross Runners (F)
1380 1:53:39 Philip Longster, South Croydon
1381 1:53:39 Kenneth Smith, East Grinstead Tri Club V3
1382 1:53:39 Andrew Dumbleton, Dartford
1383 1:53:41 Geert Christiaens, Oudenaarde - Belgium V1
1384 1:53:41 Bernadette Veys, Oudenaarde - Belgium (F) V2
1385 1:53:43 Freddie Strong, Eastbourne
1386 1:53:44 Debra Waite, Hastings Runners (F) V1
1387 1:53:46 Tim Riley, London V1
1388 1:53:47 Stuart Harper, Battle
1389 1:53:48 Elliot Hughes, Tidworth
1390 1:53:48 Emma Haworth, London (F)
1391 1:53:48 Jason Vines, Coulsdon
1392 1:53:50 Simon Buontempo, Hastings
1393 1:53:51 Peter Hawes, London
1394 1:53:52 Peter Whitehead, Harpenden V3
1395 1:53:52 Phil Garner, Aylesbury
1396 1:53:54 Peter Dimsdale, Lee V2
1397 1:53:55 Jonathan Van Der Veen, Dover
1398 1:53:55 Simon Bourne, St Leonards
1399 1:53:56 Andrew Parkinson, Seaford Striders V1
1400 1:53:58 Matthew Waite, Bromley
1401 1:53:58 Eileen Buckley, Staplecross (F) V4
1402 1:53:58 Steven Uzzell, Hastings Runners V4
1403 1:53:59 Jack Graham, Bath
1404 1:54:01 Lyn Parr, Seaford Striders (F) V3
1405 1:54:01 Simon Norris, Lancing College
1406 1:54:02 Ernest Ferriday, Sevenoaks V2
1407 1:54:05 Andrew Haig, Phoenix A.C. V4
1408 1:54:07 Andrew Robertson, Haywards Heath Harriers V2
1409 1:54:08 Steve Dwyer, Lewes A.C. V1
1410 1:54:09 Siobhan Cooney, Enfield Runners (F)
1411 1:54:10 Lisa Seymour, Harpenden (F)
1412 1:54:11 Simon Lawrence, Westfield
1413 1:54:12 Scott Lavocah, D C Leisure Ltd
1414 1:54:12 Aidan Lisser, London V1
1415 1:54:12 Hendrik Penninck, Oudenaarde - Belgium
1416 1:54:12 Ignace Penninck, Oudenaarde - Belgium V3
1417 1:54:13 Nele Schaubroeck, Oudenaarde - Belgium (F)
1418 1:54:13 David Baeten, Oudenaarde - Belgium
1419 1:54:13 Colin Nightingale, Blackheath
1420 1:54:14 Paul Sherrington, Road Runners Club V4
1421 1:54:14 Andy Carter, Haywards Heath Harriers V2
1422 1:54:14 Christopher White, Longfield
1423 1:54:15 Kelly Sinfield, St Leonards (F)
1424 1:54:15 Stephen Johnson, St Leonards V2
1425 1:54:16 Derek Maher, Orion Harriers V3
1426 1:54:17 Tony Butcher, Hastings V4
1427 1:54:17 Lee Killington, Hornchurch
1428 1:54:20 Teresa Barrow, Hayes (F)
1429 1:54:21 Brendan Barroli, Hayes
1430 1:54:21 Susannah Black, Stockwell (F)
1431 1:54:21 John Edwards, Rochester V2
1432 1:54:22 Anne Price, Womens Running Network (F) V3
1433 1:54:22 Ian MacQueen, Wells City Harriers V4
1434 1:54:23 Angela McLoughlin, Handy Cross Runners (F) V4
1435 1:54:24 Suzy Wright, New Eltham Joggers (F)
1436 1:54:25 Paul Bunn, Saxilby Road Runners V1
1437 1:54:27 Luke Staddon, Barnehurst
1438 1:54:28 Tracy Green, Teddington (F)
1439 1:54:28 Allen Grant, Eastbourne Rovers
1440 1:54:29 Stephen Aspery, Gateshead V2
1441 1:54:29 Paul Stuart, St Leonards
1442 1:54:30 Rachel Confait, Chatham (F) V2
1443 1:54:31 Alan Nightingale, Croydon
1444 1:54:31 David Clayton, Tonbridge V2
1445 1:54:31 Paul McBrien, Bexhill
1446 1:54:32 Alistair Jackson, Veterans A.C. V4
1447 1:54:32 Simon Wickens, St Leonards
1448 1:54:37 Sally Russell, Roehampton (F) V3
1449 1:54:38 Andrew Stotter-Brooks, Chessington
1450 1:54:39 David Webster, Peaslake
1451 1:54:39 Stuart Inglut, Peaslake
1452 1:54:39 Maria Grey, Plumstead Runners (F) V3
1453 1:54:40 David Milham, Hastings & Bexhill RFC
1454 1:54:40 Melanie Barlow-Graham, Ongar (F)
1455 1:54:41 Barbara Andrews, Seaford Striders (F) V3
1456 1:54:42 William Stewart, Bexleyheath V1
1457 1:54:43 John Gately, Battle V3
1458 1:54:44 Andrew Harris, Ashford
1459 1:54:45 Julie Davey, Worthing Harriers (F) V2
1460 1:54:46 Paula Peters, Uckfield (F) V1
1461 1:54:49 Martin Curcher, Hailsham Harriers
1462 1:54:49 Tony Williamson, Lancing & Sompting Lions V5
1463 1:54:50 Shaun Creasey, Bexhill
1464 1:54:51 Andrew Cox, Robertsbridge
1465 1:54:51 Stan Latham, Eastbourne V3
1466 1:54:52 Mark Williams, London
1467 1:54:55 Ben Alderson, Lancing College
1468 1:54:56 Adam Kilgarriff, Brighton V1
1469 1:54:57 Gary MacDonald, Ashford A.C. V2
1470 1:54:58 Emily Tawse, Oxted Road Runners (F) V1
1471 1:54:59 Jean De Groote, Oudenaarde - Belgium V2
1472 1:55:01 Paul Ware, Feltham
1473 1:55:01 John Maunder, Fittleworth Flyers V4
1474 1:55:02 David Hughes, Haywards Heath V1
1475 1:55:04 Maxim Matton, Oudenaarde - Belgium V1
1476 1:55:04 Stephen Hunter, Bedfont
1477 1:55:05 Nicholas Cuffie, Streatham V1
1478 1:55:05 Matthew Halstead, Mill Hill School
1479 1:55:06 Daryl Graham, Harrys Fund Team
1480 1:55:06 Luke Ireland, Hastings
1481 1:55:08 Gordon Jeffrey, Dartford Road Runners V3
1482 1:55:08 Hugh Stevenage, Burgess Hill Runners
1483 1:55:09 Louise Bell, Balham (F)
1484 1:55:10 Lee John Kelly, Southwick Strollers
1485 1:55:11 Klaus Erstmann, Berlin V1
1486 1:55:11 David Fricker, Bexhill V2
1487 1:55:14 Bob Hughes, Haywards Heath Harriers V4
1488 1:55:14 Kevin Markwell, Enfield Runners V1
1489 1:55:15 Jan Bodequin, Oudenaarde - Belgium
1490 1:55:16 Tina Lundkvist, London (F)
1491 1:55:17 Kim Stewart, Eastbourne (F) V1
1492 1:55:18 Michael Leveritt, Harrow
1493 1:55:18 Pat Cornish, South Saxon Hockey Club
1494 1:55:23 Phil Boughton, London
1495 1:55:25 Frank Haynes, Saffron Striders V4
1496 1:55:26 Vivien Bridge, Hastings Runners (F) V3
1497 1:55:27 Richard Jones, Limehouse
1498 1:55:28 Daniel Magnowski, London
1499 1:55:28 Vicky Wolfe, Streatham (F) V3
1500 1:55:32 Mark Borland, Edenbridge
1501 1:55:33 John Peacock, New Eltham Joggers V4
1502 1:55:33 David Cooper, New Eltham Joggers V4
1503 1:55:34 Hugh Foord, Brighton & Hove A.C. V7
1504 1:55:40 Jochen Werdelmann, Herne V1
1505 1:55:41 Roger Cotton, Cowbeech
1506 1:55:42 John Lister, Lancing V1
1507 1:55:42 Paul Ginestri, Bexhill
1508 1:55:43 Ian Tomlinson, Hove V3
1509 1:55:45 Tony Wilds, Southdowners Runners V3
1510 1:55:47 Simon Goodman, Lewes V3
1511 1:55:49 Victoria Grimshaw, Balham (F)
1512 1:55:49 Mark Reece, St Leonards V1
1513 1:55:50 Rachel George, Blackheath (F) V1
1514 1:55:51 Kenneth Harper, Ashford V2
1515 1:55:52 Gary Morris, Shoeburyness
1516 1:55:54 Richard Ross, Lewes A.C. V1
1517 1:55:54 Christopher Wood, Tulse Hill
1518 1:55:55 Peter Wheeler, Hastings Runners V2
1519 1:55:57 Nick Gale, Brede V2
1520 1:56:00 David Davies, Belgrave Harriers V5
1521 1:56:00 Simon Hodges, Brighton & Hove A.C.
1522 1:56:01 Frances Burnham, Senlac Arrows (F) V2
1523 1:56:01 Duncan Steele, Sussex House Sport & Soc V1
1524 1:56:05 Paula Smith, Hove (F) V1
1525 1:56:06 Sherrill Barrett, Pevensey Bay (F) V1
1526 1:56:07 Susanne Crowhurst, Pevensey (F) V1
1527 1:56:07 Mercy Morris, Burgess Hill Runners (F) V1
1528 1:56:08 Jean Piggott, Chesham (F) V2
1529 1:56:09 Catherine Marvell, Farnborough (F) V3
1530 1:56:09 Michael Roux, London
1531 1:56:10 Ken Hales, Goring Road Runners V6
1532 1:56:12 Guy Horsey, Bewbury
1533 1:56:12 David Barclay, Chichester Runners V4
1534 1:56:13 Sean-Paul Golt, Mill Hill School
1535 1:56:14 Nicholas Roe, Lewes V3
1536 1:56:15 John Penrose, Maidstone V4
1537 1:56:16 Karen Pretorius, London (F)
1538 1:56:18 Dennis Manning, Rushlake Green V4
1539 1:56:19 Jonathan Lambe, Bexhill
1540 1:56:20 Keith Stokes, Bexhill Running Club
1541 1:56:21 Terry Scripps, Dartford V2
1542 1:56:23 Christopher Bridgwater, Crawley A.C. V5
1543 1:56:25 John Washington, Milton Keynes
1544 1:56:25 Leila Trubridge, Lewes A.C. (F)
1545 1:56:26 John Pocock, Leytonstone
1546 1:56:30 John Hammond, Hastings A.C.
1547 1:56:30 Kevin Skilton, Tonbridge
1548 1:56:30 Michelle Harper, New Eltham Joggers (F)
1549 1:56:31 Oliver Hunt, Lewes
1550 1:56:31 Jenny White, Bexleyheath (F)
1551 1:56:32 Judy Potts, Sittingbourne Striders (F) V2
1552 1:56:32 Allan Lawrence, Camberwell
1553 1:56:33 Tony Hinchliff, Tewin V1
1554 1:56:35 Charlotte Long, Seaford (F)
1555 1:56:35 Jim Powles, Romford
1556 1:56:37 Jaco Fourie, Fulham
1557 1:56:38 Peter Browne, Bromley
1558 1:56:38 Elizabeth Potter, St Leonards (F)
1559 1:56:39 Gary Boss, St Leonards
1560 1:56:40 Nicholas Troup, Clapham
1561 1:56:41 David Evans, Haywards Heath Harriers V3
1562 1:56:43 Bernard Griffin, Haywards Heath Harriers V6
1563 1:56:44 Owen Pigott, Horsham
1564 1:56:47 Emma Beck, Horam (F)
1565 1:56:47 Jeremy Arnold, Littlehampton
1566 1:56:48 Gareth Kirkwood, Sonning Common
1567 1:56:48 Claire Berry, Ashford & District RRC (F)
1568 1:56:49 Mark Carpenter, Bexhill
1569 1:56:51 Terry Trevett, Ashford V5
1570 1:56:51 Andrew Cressey, Coombe Haven Holiday Pk
1571 1:56:51 Deidre Howells, Langport Runners (F) V3
1572 1:56:52 Chris Ades, Hastings
1573 1:56:52 Allan Mort, Tonbridge V3
1574 1:56:53 Robert Warren, Hastings Post Office V2
1575 1:56:55 Jonathan Bastable, Brighton V1
1576 1:56:55 Howard Jones, Crawley A.C. V2
1577 1:56:55 Rose-Marie Arnold, Eastbourne (F) V3
1578 1:56:57 Kevin Davies, Eastbourne V1
1579 1:56:59 Brian Griffiths, Henfield Joggers V3
1580 1:57:01 Graham Gardner, Surbiton V2
1581 1:57:02 Ben Trevett, Taylor Trophy
1582 1:57:02 Peter Warren, Dulwich Runners V2
1583 1:57:03 Bryan Fisher, Hastings Hash House Harr V3
1584 1:57:05 Diana Nash, Hastings Runners (F) V4
1585 1:57:06 Anthony Peet, Twickenham
1586 1:57:08 Paul Driscoll, Enfield Runners V2
1587 1:57:08 Claire Brooks, Brighton & Hove A.C. (F)
1588 1:57:09 Sally Nelhams, Sedbergh (F) V1
1589 1:57:10 Jo Griffiths, Hastings (F)
1590 1:57:11 Philip Dray, Seaford Striders
1591 1:57:12 Leigh Graham, Chingford
1592 1:57:13 Janet Banfield, Haywards Heath Harr. (F) V3
1593 1:57:14 Jane Bright, Medway & Maidstone A.C. (F) V4
1594 1:57:15 Matthew Chisnall, London
1595 1:57:15 David Carter, Leather Bottle - Pleshey V5
1596 1:57:16 Andrew Beavis, Oudenaarde - Belgium V2
1597 1:57:19 Fiona Hoyle, London (F) V2
1598 1:57:19 John Wigzell, Wivelsfield Green V5
1599 1:57:20 David Jones, Staplehurst V3
1600 1:57:22 Christine Young, Bromley Vets A.C. (F) V3
1601 1:57:23 David Cole, Rochester V1
1602 1:57:24 Tracy Keith, Horizon Runners (F)
1603 1:57:24 Howard Whatford, Road Runners Club
1604 1:57:29 Kelly Sapsford, Rugby (F) V2
1605 1:57:30 Fred Ward, Blackheath Harriers V2
1606 1:57:32 Glen Parsons, Henfield Joggers V2
1607 1:57:34 Kim Cronin, Hove (F) V2
1608 1:57:35 Matthew Symonds, Didcot
1609 1:57:36 Philip Nice, Hastings Runners V1
1610 1:57:37 Kim Aldridge, St Leonards (F)
1611 1:57:37 Jenny Chambers, Hove (F)
1612 1:57:37 Tom Fry, Lewes
1613 1:57:38 Bryan Darney, Goring Road Runners V3
1614 1:57:41 Paul Spackman, Whitstable V1
1615 1:57:43 Vanessa Davidoff, Marylebone (F) V2
1616 1:57:45 Robert Rackham, Ashford & District A.C. V2
1617 1:57:45 Richard Taylor, Pegasys
1618 1:57:45 Philip Brand, Dover V1
1619 1:57:46 James Stewart, Benenden V1
1620 1:57:47 Sidney Morbey, Eastbourne V3
1621 1:57:47 Leslie Waters, St Leonards V3
1622 1:57:47 Christopher Slegg, Beaconsfield V1
1623 1:57:48 Neil Evans, Sixth Dimension
1624 1:57:48 Colin Hayward, Pegasys
1625 1:57:49 Catherine Houston, London (F)
1626 1:57:49 Steven Barnes, Bexleyheath V1
1627 1:57:49 Christopher Pauli, Brighton
1628 1:57:50 Bertie Matthews, Road Runners Club V1
1629 1:57:52 Gregory Ferson, Southsea
1630 1:57:52 Louise Wastie, Weybridge (F) V1
1631 1:57:52 Jeremy Wastie, Weybridge
1632 1:57:53 Maggie Tennant, Henfield Joggers (F) V3
1633 1:57:55 Gerald Baron, Rochester V2
1634 1:57:56 Colin Almond, Springfield Striders
1635 1:57:57 Richard Lennard, St Leonards V2
1636 1:57:57 Ronald Wolfson, New York Flyers V1
1637 1:57:58 Cindy Franzel, Haywards Heath Harr.(F) V3
1638 1:57:59 John Fox, Steyning V3
1639 1:58:01 John Baker, Cuckfield V3
1640 1:58:01 James Allen, Winchelsea
1641 1:58:03 James Boys, Brighton
1642 1:58:05 Robert Shaw, Havering 90 Joggers V2
1643 1:58:05 Grant Stott, London
1644 1:58:05 Geoff Weir, Twickemham
1645 1:58:06 Kevin Loft, St Leonards V2
1646 1:58:08 Juliette Baker, Hastings (F)
1647 1:58:09 Jackie Griffiths, Henfield Joggers (F) V3
1648 1:58:09 Jeff Collins, Heathfield V2
1649 1:58:13 Daniel Coleman, St Leonards
1650 1:58:15 Leanne McDougall, Eastbourne (F)
1651 1:58:16 Luke Towner, Royal Albert
1652 1:58:17 Wayne Covey, Utopia Runners V2
1653 1:58:19 Sophie Elford, Hastings (F)
1654 1:58:20 Beverley Hall, Uxbridge (F) V2
1655 1:58:21 Peter Levett, Ashford & District RRC V3
1656 1:58:22 David Cook, Crystal Palace Runners V4
1657 1:58:23 Robert Sturges, London
1658 1:58:24 Phillip Carr, Newhaven
1659 1:58:25 Justin Prozesky, Wandsworth
1660 1:58:27 Beverley Morgan, Ashdown Hurriers (F) V1
1661 1:58:27 Micharl Hurly, Oxshott
1662 1:58:29 Robert Van Der Merwe, Oxshott V3
1663 1:58:29 Graham Walker, Rotherfield V2
1664 1:58:30 Corinna Walker, Rotherfield (F) V2
1665 1:58:30 Kevin Cullingford, Polegate
1666 1:58:31 Barney Lane, Sutton Runners V7
1667 1:58:32 Michelle Corver, New Malden (F)
1668 1:58:32 Alan Raby, Eastbourne V1
1669 1:58:33 Carol Hayes, Crystal Palace Runners (F) V4
1670 1:58:34 Tony Boardman, Battle Cricket Club V4
1671 1:58:35 June Avery, Haywards Heath Harriers (F) V2
1672 1:58:36 Luke Satchell, AXA PPP Healthcare
1673 1:58:36 Paul Jones, Royal Albert
1674 1:58:36 Kim Crudgington, Crystal Palace Runners (F) V3
1675 1:58:37 James Crudgington, Crystal Palace Runners V2
1676 1:58:38 Giles Hartman, Bristol
1677 1:58:38 Salim Rajwani, Eastbourne V1
1678 1:58:39 Graeme Bunn, Watford
1679 1:58:44 Rahim Mir, Croydon
1680 1:58:45 Roger Bick, Hoddesdon V2
1681 1:58:47 Steve Purcell, Bexhill Running Club V1
1682 1:58:47 Richard Greenwood, Petts Wood
1683 1:58:48 Stephen Russell, Beckenham
1684 1:58:49 Bruce Healy, Brighton
1685 1:58:49 Fleur Blanford, Horam (F) V2
1686 1:58:50 William Blanford, Horam V1
1687 1:58:51 Karen Beard, Brighton (F)
1688 1:58:51 Vicky Grimshaw, Hildenborough (F) V2
1689 1:58:52 Matthew Vickers, Hastings
1690 1:58:54 Timothy Ballard, St Leonards
1691 1:58:55 Gary Wingrove, Metropolitan Police A.A.
1692 1:58:55 Gary Brisley, Old Romney
1693 1:58:56 Graham May, Lingfield Running Club V2
1694 1:58:57 Rodney Potter, Orpington V4
1695 1:58:58 Beatriz Stafford, Brighton (F)
1696 1:59:00 Gary Chatfield, Purley
1697 1:59:01 Liam Murphy, Ashdown Hurriers
1698 1:59:03 Benjamin Tyrell, Pevensey V1
1699 1:59:04 Eurwyn Jones, Wymondham A.C. V1
1700 1:59:06 Varna Maher, Bethnal Green (F)
1701 1:59:07 Michael White, Orpington V3
1702 1:59:08 Rachel Vaughan, Brighton & Hove A.C. (F)
1703 1:59:08 Amanda Hall, Hove (F)
1704 1:59:09 Rebecca Boast, Limpsfield (F)
1705 1:59:10 Dave Morgan, Orpington
1706 1:59:11 David Pickthall, Crawley V1
1707 1:59:11 Paul Dickson, Team Dickson
1708 1:59:12 Stephen Peers, London
1709 1:59:12 Kate Glover, London (F)
1710 1:59:16 Susan Steadman, Enfield Runners (F) V4
1711 1:59:16 Jane Riddiford, Belsize Park (F) V1
1712 1:59:20 Gareth Lucas, Hastings
1713 1:59:21 Matthew Irons, Thorpe Bay
1714 1:59:23 Steve Grace, Polegate
1715 1:59:24 Barry Pickton, Edmonton Runners V3
1716 1:59:24 Roger Duce, Hastings Rowing Club V4
1717 1:59:25 Martin Hart, World Forum Running Club
1718 1:59:26 Richard Dunstan, Dartford Road Runners V1
1719 1:59:26 Julie Braker, Battle (F) V4
1720 1:59:26 Andrew Ferguson, Esporta Crawley V1
1721 1:59:27 Paul Cross, Esporta Crawley
1722 1:59:27 Charlotte De-Machen, Orpington (F)
1723 1:59:28 Suzanne Wiltshire, Dartford (F)
1724 1:59:28 Theresa Coombes, Dartford Harriers (F) V4
1725 1:59:29 Michael Cooper, London
1726 1:59:30 Jason Chesters, Shorne
1727 1:59:31 Maureen Farmer, Dartford Harriers (F) V5
1728 1:59:31 Susan Crane, Shorne (F)
1729 1:59:32 Darren Peacock, Harrys Fund Team
1730 1:59:32 John Davies, Hastings
1731 1:59:32 Ronald Smith, Sittingbourne Striders V5
1732 1:59:35 Andrew Dooley, Hawkhurst V1
1733 1:59:36 Ann Leverett, Bromley Veterans A.C. (F) V3
1734 1:59:38 Gavin McNaughton, Forest Hill V2
1735 1:59:39 Heather Wyllie, Croydon (F)
1736 1:59:41 Colin Johnson, Haywards Heath Harriers V6
1737 1:59:43 Gary Beech, Burgess Hill V3
1738 1:59:44 Jeremy Herbert, St Leonards V1
1739 1:59:44 Robert Meech, Newhaven V2
1740 1:59:45 Maria Williams, Tenterden (F) V1
1741 1:59:45 Tony Bradley, Dagenham 88 V4
1742 1:59:45 William Hodgson, St Leonards
1743 1:59:50 Mark Thompson, Hurstpierpoint
1744 1:59:51 Alan Fletcher, Road Runners Club V3
1745 1:59:52 Roger Roberts, Hastings
1746 1:59:55 Malcolm Noblett, Hertford V1
1747 1:59:55 Peter Connaughton, Blackheath Harriers V3
1748 1:59:56 David Fox, Leigh-on-sea V2
1749 1:59:58 Garry Cooper, Crowborough
1750 1:59:59 Kurt Simmonds, Falais Gym Hastings
1751 2:00:00 Peter Cook, Tunbridge Wells V1
1752 2:00:00 Joe Bates, Hastings
1753 2:00:01 Michael Alcock, Flitwick
1754 2:00:01 Graham Bird, Flitwick
1755 2:00:01 Clive Inwards, Harlington
1756 2:00:08 Deborah Locke, Henfield Joggers (F) V2
1757 2:00:10 Simon Pearce, Battle V1
1758 2:00:11 Ruth Wiggins, Victory A.C. (F) V1
1759 2:00:13 Robert Manning, Hove
1760 2:00:14 Mark Filer, Harrys Fund Team
1761 2:00:16 Drew Smith, Eastbourne V2
1762 2:00:18 Ian Jupp, TS Hastings Bimblers
1763 2:00:19 Wendy Aldridge, Southminster (F) V1
1764 2:00:21 Mo Moussi, Huntingdon V3
1765 2:00:21 Annabelle Pugh, Hastings (F)
1766 2:00:25 Joana Frost, St Leonards (F) V1
1767 2:00:25 Dave Munro, St Leonards
1768 2:00:27 Mark Phillips, Chichester
1769 2:00:27 Leigh Preston, Erdington (F)
1770 2:00:30 Jim Hawkins, Ashford
1771 2:00:30 Marc Ransom, Ashdown Hurriers
1772 2:00:32 Tom Wilmot, London V3
1773 2:00:33 Mark Page, Dave Harding Fund Team
1774 2:00:33 Christopher Davey, Worthing Harriers V2
1775 2:00:37 Daryl Lucas, Gravesend
1776 2:00:37 Sam Gray, AXA PPP Healthcare (F)
1777 2:00:37 Barbara Cramp, Battle (F) V3
1778 2:00:38 Alan Pritchard, Sutton Coldfield V2
1779 2:00:39 Yvonne Fromm, Parthenon - Holland (F) V2
1780 2:00:41 Andrew Gillson, Exmouth
1781 2:00:41 Paris Stamp, Exmouth
1782 2:00:43 Philip Ibrahim, D C Leisure Ltd
1783 2:00:44 Fanny De Groote, Oudenaarde - Belgium (F) V1
1784 2:00:44 Ingrid Valepyn, Oudenaarde - Belgium (F) V1
1785 2:00:44 Inge Latte, Oudenaarde - Belgium (F) V1
1786 2:00:46 Anthony Jackson, Isle of Sheppey
1787 2:00:46 Robert Ruffle, Maidstone V2
1788 2:00:48 Ian Minshall, Robertsbridge V4
1789 2:00:48 Tony Demarco, Hastings Runners V4
1790 2:00:49 Barry Martin, Orpington V4
1791 2:00:49 Katreena Lemasurier, Bexley (F)
1792 2:00:50 Paul Marsden, Eastbourne V2
1793 2:00:51 David Maryan, St Leonards V1
1794 2:00:51 Gary Deacon, Old Kent Rd Fire Station
1795 2:00:54 Gavin Brown, Welwyn Garden City V1
1796 2:00:54 Christy McKee, Bayswater (F)
1797 2:00:54 Beverley Tonks, Oxted Road Runners (F) V2
1798 2:00:55 Claire Walsh, Battersea (F)
1799 2:00:56 Brian Mansfield, Romford
1800 2:00:57 Stephen Jahans, New Eltham Joggers V5
1801 2:00:59 Neil Mortimer, Battle Cricket Club V1
1802 2:00:59 Neil Sutton, Bodiam
1803 2:00:59 Karen Tulloch, Balham (F)
1804 2:00:59 James Hobson, Finchley
1805 2:01:00 Jonathan Throp, Epsom V1
1806 2:01:01 Glenn Coleman, Old Kent Rd Fire Station V1
1807 2:01:04 Nick Thompson, Brighton
1808 2:01:07 Stephen Adams, Worthing
1809 2:01:08 Nicholas Haigney, Tonbridge
1810 2:01:09 Paul Cheesley, Ringmer
1811 2:01:09 Simon Jones, Lancing College
1812 2:01:10 Graham Smithers, Maidstone V2
1813 2:01:10 Leslie Jackson, Sittingbourne Striders V3
1814 2:01:11 Margaret Eyres, Eyres Team (F) V1
1815 2:01:12 Peter Seaden-Jones, Maidstone Harriers V4
1816 2:01:12 Clive Wood, Road Runners Club V3
1817 2:01:13 Roy Sillince, Bexhill V1
1818 2:01:13 Brendan Salsbury, Hastings Runners V1
1819 2:01:13 Ken Wilkinson, Brixton
1820 2:01:16 Michael Duffy, Tufnell Park V3
1821 2:01:16 Christophe Benoit, Oudenaarde - Belgium
1822 2:01:17 Carl Peter Barton, Rye United F.C.
1823 2:01:17 Neil Barrett, Arena 80 A.C. V2
1824 2:01:17 David Enticott, Bognor Regis V3
1825 2:01:18 Frank Field, Hastings Runners V3
1826 2:01:18 John Allnutt, Hastings Runners V4
1827 2:01:18 Stanley Farrer, Hastings Runners V5
1828 2:01:19 Jane Coles, Hastings (F) V1
1829 2:01:20 Tom McGuire, Colchester V2
1830 2:01:23 Ian Sealey, Erith
1831 2:01:24 Rupert Menage, Longfield
1832 2:01:24 Thomas Wilkie, Collingwood A.C. V3
1833 2:01:27 Dawn Mann, Hastings A.C. (F) V2
1834 2:01:28 Eric Milburn, Cranbrook V4
1835 2:01:30 Val Metcalf, London (F) V1
1836 2:01:32 Phil Capon, Dave Harding Fund Team
1837 2:01:33 Timothy Silva, West Kensington
1838 2:01:34 Martin Moriarty, Waltham Abbey V1
1839 2:01:35 Russell Bailey, Metro.Club for Vis.H/Cap
1840 2:01:36 Christopher Nichols, Hastings A.C. V4
1841 2:01:37 Danny Charles, Leytonstone
1842 2:01:37 Martine Cotty, Chessy (F) V4
1843 2:01:38 Alan Hindlet, BAE Systems V6
1844 2:01:41 Kelvin Towler, Dave Harding Fund Team
1845 2:01:41 Michael Shepherd, Thanet Road Runners V2
1846 2:01:45 Carl White, Hastings A.C.
1847 2:01:46 Alan Bungay, Dartford Harriers V5
1848 2:01:47 Alison Suggitt, St Leonards (F) V2
1849 2:01:47 Tim Hughes, London V1
1850 2:01:47 David Walker, Hastings V1
1851 2:01:48 Linda Freed, Arena 80 A.C. (F) V1
1852 2:01:49 Graham Sanders, Normans Bay V4
1853 2:01:53 James Little, Hove
1854 2:01:53 Colin Twamley, Rye V5
1855 2:01:55 Ian Sillince, Bexhill V1
1856 2:01:56 Abigail Dossett, Sevenoaks (F)
1857 2:01:56 Sarah Dossett, Sevenoaks (F)
1858 2:01:57 John Nicel, Fittleworth Flyers V4
1859 2:01:58 Stephen Ryan, Ashdown Hurriers
1860 2:01:58 Steven Horn, Haywards Heath Harriers
1861 2:01:58 Sandra Brink, Brighton (F)
1862 2:01:59 Dianne Wilson, Notts Police (F) V2
1863 2:02:02 Sheila Pickett, Dartford Harriers (F) V3
1864 2:02:05 Jacui Porjes, Serpentine Runners (F)
1865 2:02:05 Alan Barton, London Post Offices V1
1866 2:02:06 Tracey Johnstone, Orpington R.Runners (F) V1
1867 2:02:06 Dan Foreman, Tunbridge Wells
1868 2:02:08 Martin Deal, Haywards Heath V1
1869 2:02:11 Joe Strauss, Benfleet Running Club
1870 2:02:12 Nicholas Jameson-Allen, Eastbourne
1871 2:02:14 Simon Millard, St Leonards
1872 2:02:15 David Nicoll, Bow
1873 2:02:17 Bryan Parr, Lee V2
1874 2:02:19 Kevin Robinson, Canterbury V3
1875 2:02:19 Philip Waters, Winchelsea Beach V3
1876 2:02:20 Helen Cowan, Brighton (F) V1
1877 2:02:22 Peter Watts, Brighton
1878 2:02:26 Polly Fogden, Putney (F)
1879 2:02:26 Alison Bomford, Lewes (F)
1880 2:02:26 Alison Parker, Hastings Rowing Club (F) V1
1881 2:02:27 Ruth Fagan, New Eltham Joggers (F) V1
1882 2:02:27 Pam Rumsey, Hemel Hempstead (F) V3
1883 2:02:28 Chris Hossent, Greenwich
1884 2:02:29 Peter Coombs, Clapton
1885 2:02:30 Martin Orton, Bow
1886 2:02:31 David Norris, Road Runners Club V2
1887 2:02:31 Kenneth Browning, Seaford Striders V4
1888 2:02:31 Collette Stean, Eastbourne Rovers (F) V1
1889 2:02:33 Tink Taylor, South Croydon
1890 2:02:35 Simon Short, Wilmington
1891 2:02:36 Alan Box, South Norwood
1892 2:02:38 Lee Jones, Chatham
1893 2:02:39 Susan Smith, New Eltham Joggers (F) V2
1894 2:02:40 Kerry Britt, Hammersmith (F)
1895 2:02:40 Sue Angus, Kensal Rise (F)
1896 2:02:40 Lisa Best, Orion Harriers (F) V1
1897 2:02:41 Dijana Pucan, Purley (F)
1898 2:02:42 Linda McKendrick, Seaford Striders (F)
1899 2:02:45 Keith Swallow, Icklesham Casuals V1
1900 2:02:45 Andrea Wood, Coventry (F)
1901 2:02:48 Andrew Hammond, London
1902 2:02:48 John McMurran, Harrys Fund Team V4
1903 2:02:48 Bridget Cook, Dave Harding Fund Team (F)
1904 2:02:53 Kevin Scott, Reigate
1905 2:02:54 Isabelle Lemettre, Hammersmith (F)
1906 2:02:56 Jamie Butler, Hastings
1907 2:02:56 Bernard Scanlon, Catford V5
1908 2:02:57 Warwick McCance, Surbiton
1909 2:03:00 Luke Baxter, South Norwood
1910 2:03:02 Marcus Haley, Godalming V2
1911 2:03:05 Joanna Wilcock, Eynsham (F)
1912 2:03:07 Rebecca Ballington, Bromley (F) V1
1913 2:03:08 Della Hamilton-Cox, West Wickham (F) V2
1914 2:03:08 Richard Montgomery, Electric Beach V1
1915 2:03:09 Nicola Robson, Beckenham (F) V1
1916 2:03:09 Kerensa Cracknell, Lewisham (F)
1917 2:03:09 Luc Branswijck, Oudenaarde - Belgium V2
1918 2:03:10 Peter Thraves, Wadhurst Runners V2
1919 2:03:11 Deborah Burke, Wimbledon Windmilers (F) V4
1920 2:03:11 Abbe Bates, Hastings (F)
1921 2:03:12 Neil Bates, Hastings V3
1922 2:03:13 Amanda Flanagan, Pegasys (F)
1923 2:03:13 Barry Uden, Kent Police A.C. V3
1924 2:03:14 Veera Ranki, Fulham Broadway (F)
1925 2:03:15 David Chan, Mitcham
1926 2:03:16 Andrew Griffith, Faversham
1927 2:03:17 Richard Errington, Dave Harding Fund Team V1
1928 2:03:17 David Brown, Sittingbourne Striders V3
1929 2:03:19 Natasha Hinves, Hawkhurst (F)
1930 2:03:19 Christopher Wright, Ashdown Hurriers
1931 2:03:19 Graham Crush, West Wickham V1
1932 2:03:20 Martyn Horton, Helston
1933 2:03:21 Jacqui Lynas, Hastings Runners (F) V3
1934 2:03:22 Kasey Keller, Gidea Park
1935 2:03:23 Caroline Broadhead, East Grinstead (F)
1936 2:03:24 Paul Clifford, Brighton V1
1937 2:03:27 Nyree-Dawn Thomson, Rye (F)
1938 2:03:29 Adam Collins, Hastings
1939 2:03:30 Garry Simpson, Thrift Green Trotters V1
1940 2:03:30 John Newman, N.S.P.C.C. V6
1941 2:03:31 Katrina Patching, Orpington Road Runners (F) V3
1942 2:03:32 Sue Eaton, Hailsham Harriers (F) V5
1943 2:03:34 Christopher Spencer, Burgess Hill
1944 2:03:36 Adele Hayward, London (F) V1
1945 2:03:40 David Swann, Wenn V3
1946 2:03:41 Christopher Cowan, Goudhurst V3
1947 2:03:41 Darren Murphy, Meopham
1948 2:03:42 Maria Hillman, Hailsham Harriers (F)
1949 2:03:43 Greta Goodall, Road Runners Club (F) V6
1950 2:03:45 Ian Hamilton, Horley
1951 2:03:45 Mike Emery, Paddock Wood A.C. V2
1952 2:03:48 Annabel Bower, White Socks or No Socks (F)
1953 2:03:48 Roy Cook, Brighton V2
1954 2:03:51 Jon Clements, Marden
1955 2:03:51 Denise Crossman, New Eltham Joggers (F) V2
1956 2:03:52 Tony Brooks, Hastings
1957 2:03:52 Andrew Pateman, London
1958 2:03:53 Corrado Di Mascio, Bickley
1959 2:03:55 Michala Wall, East Grinstead (F) V1
1960 2:03:56 Jeremy Stutt, Seaford
1961 2:03:57 Miles Storey, Blackheath
1962 2:03:58 Karen Gurr, Swanley & District A.C. (F)
1963 2:04:00 Gill Hart, New Eltham Joggers (F) V4
1964 2:04:01 Philip Stern, Green Badge Hailers V2
1965 2:04:01 Ron Gibbons, Sheppey V5
1966 2:04:01 Andrew Skinner, Ashford V1
1967 2:04:02 Jonathan Pink, Crawley
1968 2:04:02 Roger Bingham, Bristol A.C. V4
1969 2:04:03 Gloria Fitzpatrick, Swanley (F) V2
1970 2:04:06 Emma Barrett, Brighton (F)
1971 2:04:07 Anthony Naylor, Hastings A.C. V6
1972 2:04:08 Shaun Coleman, Dartford
1973 2:04:09 Geoff Stevens, Worthing Striders V3
1974 2:04:11 Min Smithers, Crowborough Runners (F) V4
1975 2:04:12 Avis Holden, Crowborough Runners (F) V3
1976 2:04:17 Sean O'Callaghan, Croydon
1977 2:04:18 Judy Crick, London (F) V3
1978 2:04:19 Grant Dewar, London
1979 2:04:20 Ian Metcalfe, Selsdon V6
1980 2:04:22 Richard McCrow, Medway & Maidstone A.C. V2
1981 2:04:24 Lesley Jeffs, Dunstable V4
1982 2:04:26 Christopher Langdon, Hastings Runners V4
1983 2:04:27 Jane Dicker, Hastings A.C. (F) V4
1984 2:04:28 Liz Neser, London (F)
1985 2:04:29 Jane Edmonds, Phoenix A.C. (F) V4
1986 2:04:31 Emma Harradine, New Romney (F)
1987 2:04:32 Vicki Davis, St Leonards (F)
1988 2:04:34 John Briffa, Blackheath Harriers V3
1989 2:04:35 Nick Kasper, Orpington Road Runners V1
1990 2:04:37 Jayne Kilgallen, Maidstone (F) V2
1991 2:04:38 Ben Renshaw, Islington
1992 2:04:40 Anthony Bennett, Welling V5
1993 2:04:41 Victor Gretton Jnr., Henfield Joggers
1994 2:04:42 Tamsin Anderson, White Socks or No Socks (F)
1995 2:04:43 Victor Gretton Snr, Henfield Joggers V5
1996 2:04:45 Sean Seymour Dowd, Mill Hill School
1997 2:04:46 Jeff Noble, Stratford
1998 2:04:47 Desiree Clark Noble, Stratford (F)
1999 2:04:48 Neil Willimott, Hastings V1
2000 2:04:48 Rebecca Martin, Tonbridge (F)
2001 2:04:49 Leigh Harris, Harrys Fund Team (F)
2002 2:04:49 Russell Baker, Harrys Fund Team
2003 2:04:50 Samantha Huggins, London (F)
2004 2:04:55 Heidi Strong, Road Runners Club (F)
2005 2:04:55 Helen Dean, Bishops Stortford (F) V2
2006 2:04:57 David Skinner, Uckfield Lions Team V4
2007 2:05:00 Steve Crouch, Hastings V1
2008 2:05:01 Mia Kennett, Alton (F) V1
2009 2:05:02 Jessica Reynolds, Crowhurst (F)
2010 2:05:03 Vicki Copp, Hastings (F)
2011 2:05:04 Anthony Bradnum, St Leonards
2012 2:05:07 Alan Rees, Hastings V2
2013 2:05:09 Christopher Chidgey, Hastings Runners
2014 2:05:11 Richard Sawyer, Bury St Edmunds
2015 2:05:14 Lee Menzies, Bexleyheath
2016 2:05:17 Dily Ruffer, St Leonards (F) V3
2017 2:05:17 Tanya Boardman, Dorking (F)
2018 2:05:19 Brenda Boyle, Hastings Runners (F) V4
2019 2:05:21 Paul Caplen, Eastbourne Rovers V1
2020 2:05:22 Rosie Thompson, Hurstpierpoint (F) V3
2021 2:05:23 Michael Goodridge, Bromley
2022 2:05:25 Deborah Routledge, Swanley & Dist.A.C.(F) V3
2023 2:05:26 Stuart Alexander, Hastings
2024 2:05:26 Anthony Langham, Dorking
2025 2:05:27 Heather Smart-Morris, Bexhill (F) V4
2026 2:05:28 Oliver Griffiths, London V1
2027 2:05:30 Tim Novis, Mountfield United
2028 2:05:31 Alan Howell, Leatherhead V4
2029 2:05:34 Hubert Cotty, Chessy V3
2030 2:05:36 Anna Presswell, West Malling (F) V2
2031 2:05:39 Ersun Kurtulus, Canterbury V1
2032 2:05:39 Malcolm Cooke, Bexhill V4
2033 2:05:41 Hazel Sturmer, Hastings (F)
2034 2:05:42 Liz Lardner, Eastbourne (F) V3
2035 2:05:45 James Vidler, Newhaven
2036 2:05:46 Susan Taylor, St Leonards (F)
2037 2:05:53 Arthur Lockett, Grove V4
2038 2:05:53 Clare Church, London (F)
2039 2:05:54 Dominic Ashcroft, Hampstead
2040 2:05:55 Joanne Stoner, St Leonards (F)
2041 2:05:57 Keith Kewell, Hastings Runners V5
2042 2:06:00 John Storey, Longfield
2043 2:06:03 Neil Wooding, Rugby V4
2044 2:06:05 Rachel Riley, Uckfield (F) V2
2045 2:06:07 Gareth Bartlett, East End Road Runners
2046 2:06:12 Joy Harper, Owlswick (F) V5
2047 2:06:13 Tom Tidmarsh, AXA PPP Healthcare
2048 2:06:16 Seamus Daniels, East Grinstead V2
2049 2:06:22 Penny Roberts, Paddock Wood A.C. (F) V5
2050 2:06:23 Thomas Jones, London
2051 2:06:26 Simon Powell, Croydon
2052 2:06:28 Lisa Morris, St Leonards (F)
2053 2:06:29 Colin Langham, Sussex Police A.C.
2054 2:06:31 Andrew Dennis, Chichester
2055 2:06:32 Leanne Green, Bexhill Running Club (F)
2056 2:06:36 Steve Bresnen, Sandy V1
2057 2:06:36 John Garnham, Hardwick V2
2058 2:06:39 Lesley Brown, Dartford Harriers (F) V2
2059 2:06:39 Darren Apps, Hastings Runners
2060 2:06:41 Jill Bearman, Fittleworth Flyers (F) V4
2061 2:06:42 Adrian Hammond, Hastings
2062 2:06:44 Simon Curlew, Oxted
2063 2:06:46 Peter Prisley, Blackheath Harriers V4
2064 2:06:50 Mehaboob Nanji, St Leonards V2
2065 2:06:50 Joanna Smith, White socks or no socks (F)
2066 2:06:51 Philip Wright, Hastings Runners V4
2067 2:06:54 Kay Willis, Henfield Joggers (F) V2
2068 2:06:55 Elizabeth Marks, Henfield Joggers (F) V3
2069 2:06:57 Lisa Horrocks, Battle Cricket Club (F)
2070 2:06:58 Sian Roberts, Biggin Hill (F)
2071 2:06:59 David Enfield, Road Runners Club V5
2072 2:07:03 Craig Harper, Bexleyheath
2073 2:07:05 James Danaher, London
2074 2:07:06 Cyril Colgate, Lancing V4
2075 2:07:07 Avril Mitchell, Paddock Wood A.C. (F) V5
2076 2:07:07 Brian Catchpole, Worthing V3
2077 2:07:10 Bob Thatcher, Hove V2
2078 2:07:10 Rachel Silva, West Kensington (F)
2079 2:07:11 Jason Tilbury, Woofchop Lunchcutters
2080 2:07:12 Simon Coster, Woofchop Lunchcutters
2081 2:07:12 Adam Tilbury, Woofchop Lunchcutters
2082 2:07:13 Sam Thomas, Woofchop Lunchcutters
2083 2:07:19 Stuart Salisbury, Angmering V3
2084 2:07:19 Bruce Benstead, Huntingdon V3
2085 2:07:19 Daniel Benstead, Battle
2086 2:07:20 Baljit Dhanda, Ealing
2087 2:07:22 Colin Saunders, Crawley V1
2088 2:07:26 Tony Easton, Chailey Common V1
2089 2:07:27 Ian Tate, Maidstone Harriers
2090 2:07:29 Helen Eyres, Horam (F)
2091 2:07:30 Robert Whitehouse, South Saxon Hockey Club
2092 2:07:37 Alan Smith, Sussex Police A.C.
2093 2:07:39 David Wales, Fittleworth Flyers
2094 2:07:40 Rachael Braidwood, Goodenough College (F)
2095 2:07:40 Gerda Vandenhaesevelde, Oudenaarde-Belgium(F)V1
2096 2:07:42 Susan Moss, Wadhurst Runners (F) V2
2097 2:07:43 Martin Miles, St Leonards V1
2098 2:07:43 Addy Babajide, Edmonton (F) V1
2099 2:07:47 Thomas Pangbourne, Hastings
2100 2:07:47 Abby Riddihough, St Leonards (F)
2101 2:07:47 Chris Underwood, White Socks or No Socks
2102 2:07:47 Alan Scott, Shoreham-by-sea
2103 2:07:48 Luc Termote, Oudenaarde - Belgium V2
2104 2:07:48 Lesley Hindlet, Rochester (F) V2
2105 2:07:49 Frank Lee, New Eltham Joggers V7
2106 2:07:49 Amanda Rogers, Senlac Arrows (F)
2107 2:07:50 Ashley Ballard, Hastings
2108 2:07:50 Susan Hughes, Eastbourne (F)
2109 2:07:51 Matthew Hingston, Battle
2110 2:07:51 Robert Hingston, Epsom & Ewell Harriers
2111 2:08:00 Maurice Williams, Gillingham V3
2112 2:08:00 Gareth Williams, Gillingham
2113 2:08:09 Louise Dickinson, Crowthorne (F) V1
2114 2:08:11 Raymond Oswin, Brighton V1
2115 2:08:11 Ivan Western, Chichester V1
2116 2:08:12 Robert Claridge, Hastings Runners V5
2117 2:08:13 Caroline Allerton, Brighton (F)
2118 2:08:16 Chantal De Rouck, Oudenaarde - Belgium (F)
2119 2:08:18 Linda Kemp, Orpington Road Runners (F) V4
2120 2:08:18 Michael Ball, Green Badge Hailers V5
2121 2:08:20 Emma Ryan, Henley-on-Thames (F)
2122 2:08:22 Andrew Ryan, Henley-on-Thames
2123 2:08:23 Jane Twite, Dartford Harriers (F) V1
2124 2:08:27 Rosemary Wooding, Rugby (F) V4
2125 2:08:27 William Edmondson, Hastings Runners V2
2126 2:08:32 Ian Daniels, Gillingham V1
2127 2:08:33 Sally Mann, Seaford Striders (F) V5
2128 2:08:37 Gareth Sheppard, Stevenage V1
2129 2:08:39 Donna Taylor, Taylor Trophy (F) V1
2130 2:08:40 Darren Smith, Taylor Trophy
2131 2:08:41 Dean Hodges, Taylor Trophy
2132 2:08:41 Rebecca Wooltorton, White Socks or No Socks(F)
2133 2:08:43 David Holladay, Cambridge V4
2134 2:08:46 Glen Fitzgerald, Dartford V2
2135 2:08:48 Melanie Fulton, London (F)
2136 2:08:50 David Harris, Goring Road Runners V4
2137 2:08:51 Jonathan Manduell, West Wickham
2138 2:09:01 William Vlcek, Edgware V1
2139 2:09:01 Brian Harrison, Hastings Runners V4
2140 2:09:03 Graham Totterdell, Dover Road Runners V4
2141 2:09:06 April King, Dover Road Runners (F)
2142 2:09:06 John Hale, Uckfield Harriers V3
2143 2:09:07 Zoe Wingfield, Surbiton (F)
2144 2:09:08 Kerry Hastings, Surbiton (F)
2145 2:09:10 Anthony Warrington, Southampton
2146 2:09:14 Claire Adams, Southampton (F)
2147 2:09:14 Lisa Tasker, Sittingbourne Striders (F)
2148 2:09:15 Peter Whitehead, Huntingdonshire A.C. V4
2149 2:09:16 Toby Stiles, Hastings V1
2150 2:09:17 Nikki Hooper, Arena 80 A.C. (F) V1
2151 2:09:19 Lesley Burton, London (F) V1
2152 2:09:23 Chris Wright, Crawley
2153 2:09:25 Paul Wells, Buxted V2
2154 2:09:26 Andrew Woods, Seaford V1
2155 2:09:28 Jo Purle, Canterbury (F)
2156 2:09:28 Tony Stonham, Sittingbourne Striders V6
2157 2:09:29 Emma Phillips, Hastings (F)
2158 2:09:32 Heleen Miller, Acton (F)
2159 2:09:33 Elke Gevers, London (F)
2160 2:09:34 Kathy Cong, Peckham (F)
2161 2:09:35 Caryl Skene, York (F) V2
2162 2:09:36 Ian Oliver, Bexhill V2
2163 2:09:41 Michael Dryden, St Leonards
2164 2:09:43 Neil Dawson, Brighton
2165 2:09:44 Alastair Parkinson, Canterbury V3
2166 2:09:47 Kerrie Cloke, Eastbourne (F)
2167 2:09:47 Dave Buttle, Croydon V4
2168 2:09:48 Gary Rowlatt, Stanford-le-Hope
2169 2:09:49 Isabelle Wies, London (F)
2170 2:09:51 Martin Simmonds, Storrington V1
2171 2:09:53 Robyn Bond, London (F)
2172 2:09:55 Stephen Coulson, Brighton
2173 2:09:56 Peter Hugh Cross, Rye V3
2174 2:09:58 Geoffrey Browning, Hastings Runners V4
2175 2:10:00 Yianoulla Solomon, Southwick (F) V4
2176 2:10:01 Colin Mellor, Ashford & District RRC V6
2177 2:10:06 Umar Ahmad, Mill Hill School
2178 2:10:07 Richard Faulkner, Scunthorpe & Dist.AC V5
2179 2:10:13 William Hayes, Canterbury
2180 2:10:17 Belinda Harding, Portsmouth Joggers (F) V2
2181 2:10:18 Bluebell Martin, London (F)
2182 2:10:18 Geoff Hill, Bromley Veterans A.C. V7
2183 2:10:18 Bill Winder, Road Runners Club V6
2184 2:10:19 Michael Miller, Lewes
2185 2:10:19 Jerry McGill, Brockley V5
2186 2:10:22 John Dixon, Snowsfields V3
2187 2:10:22 Barry Rowell, Woodford Green A.C. V1
2188 2:10:24 Mark Hawkes, Eastbourne V1
2189 2:10:24 Richard Muir, Burwash Weald V1
2190 2:10:26 Colin Redfearn, Eastbourne
2191 2:10:29 Annette Feakes, Eastbourne (F)
2192 2:10:31 Daniel Malfait, Oudenaarde - Belgium V3
2193 2:10:32 Tim Goddard, City Police A.C. V1
2194 2:10:33 James Narine, Hastings V3
2195 2:10:33 Mike Mills, Maidstone Harriers
2196 2:10:36 Danny Cousins, Benfleet
2197 2:10:38 Martin Chidgey, St Leonards
2198 2:10:39 Doug Morris, Bexhill A.A.C. V1
2199 2:10:42 Duncan Jarvis, Catford
2200 2:10:42 Jeremy Hugo, Bickley V1
2201 2:10:43 Claire Anthony, Larkfield A.C. (F)
2202 2:10:45 Lyn Eden, Nidd Valley Road Runners (F) V5
2203 2:10:46 Paul Roberts, Winchester & District AC V3
2204 2:10:47 Stephen Tyler, Road Runners Club V2
2205 2:10:50 Janet Pyne, Dartford (F) V4
2206 2:10:51 Elise Lawrence, Henfield Joggers (F) V2
2207 2:10:52 Michael White, St Leonards
2208 2:11:01 Colin Curcher, Hastings Runners V5
2209 2:11:02 Lyn Mullins, Arena 80 A.C. (F) V2
2210 2:11:04 Tim Doe, Bohemia United F.C.
2211 2:11:05 Daniel Levey, Bohemia United F.C.
2212 2:11:05 Jeremy Webster, Ashwell
2213 2:11:10 Stephen Wilcock, Richmond
2214 2:11:18 Raymond Chick, Fittleworth Flyers V3
2215 2:11:20 Claire Wells, Lewes A.C. (F) V1
2216 2:11:20 Maureen Wells, Lewes A.C. (F) V2
2217 2:11:21 Anne-Marie Etan, Potters Bar (F) V1
2218 2:11:22 Simon Lai, London
2219 2:11:23 Lee Goodall, St Leonards
2220 2:11:23 Anthony Ashby, Worthing Striders V2
2221 2:11:25 Nik Daley, Purley
2222 2:11:28 Alvin Chambers, Sittingbourne Striders V1
2223 2:11:30 Anthony Harper, Owlswick V4
2224 2:11:31 Chris Hanna, Bexhill A.A.C. V3
2225 2:11:32 Andre Mohamed, Bognor Regis V1
2226 2:11:35 Stephen Haywood, Beckenham V3
2227 2:11:36 Alison Scott, South Croydon (F)
2228 2:11:38 Gloria Woodford, Seaford Striders (F) V4
2229 2:11:41 Peter Gumbrell, Icklesham Casuals
2230 2:11:41 Simon Banks, Wadhurst
2231 2:11:41 Adam Greenwood, London
2232 2:11:43 Jackie Hughes, Cheltenham (F) V2
2233 2:11:45 Maggi Pratt, Hailsham Harriers (F) V3
2234 2:11:48 Lorna Dyson, Hastings Runners (F) V2
2235 2:11:48 Lorna Fricker, Bexhill (F) V2
2236 2:11:48 Bill Sayburn, London
2237 2:11:50 Amanda Gumbrell, Dave Harding Fund Team(F)V2
2238 2:11:53 Cristal Sumner, Wembley (F)
2239 2:11:54 Amanda Douglas, Bristol (F) V3
2240 2:11:59 Paul Farrell, Bexhill V3
2241 2:12:00 Nigel Collins, Croydon V1
2242 2:12:04 John Collingwood, Clapton
2243 2:12:05 Barry Lightwood, Brighton & Hove A.C. V5
2244 2:12:05 Cathryn Walsh, Brighton (F)
2245 2:12:08 David Hailey, Enfield
2246 2:12:12 Graham Lowe, Rye V2
2247 2:12:16 Clare Hesmond, Hastings (F)
2248 2:12:17 Veronica Cocker, Crawley (F)
2249 2:12:17 Kevin Bean, Crawley
2250 2:12:22 Bill Horlock, Old Kent Rd Fire Station V1
2251 2:12:27 Christopher Simpson, Epsom Oddballs R.C.
2252 2:12:30 James Williams, Hastings Runners V4
2253 2:12:33 Kim Scotney, Hastings Rangers V2
2254 2:12:35 Charlie Nicholls, Bideford A.C. V2
2255 2:12:35 Stephen Roper, West Sussex Fire Brigade V5
2256 2:12:38 Una-Mor Poulter, Brightling (F) V1
2257 2:12:39 Trevor Harvey, Seaford Striders V4
2258 2:12:40 Graham Chedzoy, Farnborough
2259 2:12:43 Brian McLoughlin, South Ockendon V1
2260 2:12:51 Lyn Vine, Hastings (F) V1
2261 2:12:55 Paul Higgins, Sittingbourne Striders
2262 2:12:56 Samantha Garman, Seaford (F)
2263 2:12:56 Victoria Grundy, Haywards Heath Harriers (F)
2264 2:12:56 Michael McAuley, Watford
2265 2:13:00 Alexandre Morales, Bermondsey
2266 2:13:07 Sylvia Hennebery, Dover (F) V1
2267 2:13:07 Gerry Stupple, Dover Road Runners V3
2268 2:13:07 Sarah Motherwell, Hove (F)
2269 2:13:11 Peter Matthews, Dartford V2
2270 2:13:11 Emma Phillips, Kingston (F)
2271 2:13:11 Amanda Thomas, Hammersmith (F)
2272 2:13:12 Tony Brannick, Brighton & Hove A.C. V6
2273 2:13:16 Raymond Jolly, Faversham
2274 2:13:18 Jane Greenfield, Bromley Veterans A.C.(F) V2
2275 2:13:30 Alexander Martins-Craig, Mill Hill School
2276 2:13:30 Patrick Lee, Ashdown Hurriers V2
2277 2:13:32 Chris Daughtrey, Orpington
2278 2:13:32 Richard Morrissey, Eastbourne V4
2279 2:13:33 Rebecca Davis, AXA PPP Healthcare (F)
2280 2:13:34 Benjamin Brading, Mill Hill School
2281 2:13:36 Tom Lincoln, Mill Hill School
2282 2:13:37 Sarah Boxall, Wimbledon (F)
2283 2:13:40 Peter Biddlecombe, Barnes V3
2284 2:13:45 Sanja Pucan, Croydon (F)
2285 2:13:49 Edmund Maillard, Croydon V3
2286 2:13:52 Damien O'Dell, Chatham
2287 2:13:52 John Cranage, Icklesham V3
2288 2:13:53 Melissa Short, Islington (F)
2289 2:13:55 Carol Sear, Ashurst (F) V2
2290 2:13:55 Alison Burgess, Crawley (F)
2291 2:13:55 Mark Foord, Ramsgate
2292 2:13:59 John Newman, Run Dx
2293 2:14:00 John Mansfield, Orpington V4
2294 2:14:01 Conor Finn, Maidstone V1
2295 2:14:03 Peter Bailey, Icklesham V2
2296 2:14:04 Danielle Graham, Goodmayes (F)
2297 2:14:07 Claire Forward, Blackheath (F)
2298 2:14:07 Jamie Wisby, Hastings
2299 2:14:14 Alastair Mercer, Ashdown Hurriers
2300 2:14:22 Martyn Jones, St Leonards V2
2301 2:14:25 Sandra Briggs, Maidenhead A.C. (F) V2
2302 2:14:25 Sally Hardick, Maidenhead A.C. (F) V1
2303 2:14:30 Susan Leighton, Ashford (F) V2
2304 2:14:30 Natalie Lind, London (F)
2305 2:14:31 David Edgar, London
2306 2:14:32 Pauline Goubert, Hastings Runners (F) V4
2307 2:14:33 John Wells, Wimbledon Windmilers V5
2308 2:14:36 Gavin Johnstone, Senlac Arrows
2309 2:14:36 David Lelliott, Hastings V1
2310 2:14:40 Michael Churchyard, Polegate
2311 2:14:43 Cheryl Sieloff, Sittingbourne Striders(F)
2312 2:14:44 Paul Squance, Edenbridge
2313 2:14:44 Helen Lockett, Rye (F)
2314 2:14:46 Paul Smith, Cheam V1
2315 2:14:47 Janet Thatcher, Hove (F) V1
2316 2:14:47 Quelli Coles, Brightling (F) V1
2317 2:14:49 Claire Fincham, Bexhill (F)
2318 2:14:49 Chris Fincham, Bexhill V2
2319 2:14:51 Mandy Cornelius, Bexhill Running Club (F)
2320 2:14:53 John Shelton, Tring Running Club V3
2321 2:14:57 Steven Ball, New Cross
2322 2:14:59 Wendi Witton, Arena 80 A.C. (F) V4
2323 2:14:59 Diane Burden, Chelsfield (F) V1
2324 2:14:59 Cheryl Wegerhoff, London (F) V1
2325 2:14:59 C.J. Boguszewski, London
2326 2:15:00 Wendy Gilham, Kent Police A.C. (F) V1
2327 2:15:00 Wendy Hodgkinson, Heathfield (F) V3
2328 2:15:00 Ralph Tigwell, Hastings V2
2329 2:15:16 Helen Scholey, Goodmayes (F)
2330 2:15:19 William Leggatt, Lewisham V2
2331 2:15:20 Andi Knight, Brighton (F) V1
2332 2:15:20 Matthew Conn, London
2333 2:15:20 Russell Conn, London
2334 2:15:21 Roger Michael, Port Talbot V4
2335 2:15:21 John Bird, Port Talbot V1
2336 2:15:22 Neil Rothwell, Hastings V1
2337 2:15:23 Philip Fowler, Hastings Rangers
2338 2:15:25 Stephanie Young, Wandsworth (F)
2339 2:15:25 Jeanette Hartley, Runners World R.C.(F) V2
2340 2:15:35 Lisa Couchman, Robertsbridge (F)
2341 2:15:36 Jane Prestegar, Clapham (F)
2342 2:15:37 Roger Tomlinson, Hurst Green
2343 2:15:40 Terry Board, Sidcup
2344 2:15:41 Alison Godwin, Ashdown Hurriers (F) V2
2345 2:15:43 James Monaghan, Mill Hill School
2346 2:15:46 Ruth Landreth, Oxford (F) V1
2347 2:15:50 Paul Chaloner, Seaford V1
2348 2:15:53 Tracy Webster, Ashwell (F)
2349 2:15:54 Robert Baldwin, Crawley V2
2350 2:15:55 Sarah Hope, Orpington (F)
2351 2:15:56 Andrea Kirk, St Leonards (F)
2352 2:16:00 Wayne Farnell, Thamesmead
2353 2:16:00 Frank Farnell, New Eltham Joggers V4
2354 2:16:03 Valerio Lintner, London V3
2355 2:16:03 David Schofield, Helios Harriers V3
2356 2:16:04 Oliver Goodwin, London V1
2357 2:16:08 Reginald Gunthorpe, Thrift Green Trotters V7
2358 2:16:11 Trevor Brunton, Hastings V1
2359 2:16:12 Verity Currie, Maidstone Harriers (F)
2360 2:16:17 Kevin Smith, Orpington
2361 2:16:21 Peter Bastock, Buckhurst Hill
2362 2:16:24 Sue Rothwell, Hampton (F) V2
2363 2:16:24 Danny Andrews, Hastings
2364 2:16:26 Trudy Britton, Ashford (F) V2
2365 2:16:28 Clive Sawyer, Banstead
2366 2:16:29 Zoe Brown, Beckenham (F) V2
2367 2:16:33 Alex Gibbs, Dorking V1
2368 2:16:36 Danny Wells, Ashbourne V2
2369 2:16:39 Cathy Johnston, New Eltham Joggers (F) V1
2370 2:16:39 Kevin Williams, New Eltham V1
2371 2:16:41 Lynne Mallery, Dartford Road Runners (F) V4
2372 2:16:43 Matthew Yates, Westfield F.C.
2373 2:16:44 Adrian Brown, Lewes V1
2374 2:16:47 Helen Christmas, St Leonards (F) V3
2375 2:16:50 Nicola Gumbrell, Dave Harding Fund Team (F) V1
2376 2:16:58 Simon Burridge, Kimberley Clark
2377 2:16:58 April Stevens, Eastbourne (F)
2378 2:16:58 Ian Townsend, Eastbourne
2379 2:16:59 Lee Brazier, Royal Albert
2380 2:17:00 Robert Barry, Bradwell Runners
2381 2:17:01 Patricia Carey, Heathfield Road Runners (F)
2382 2:17:06 David Jolliffe, Deal Tri Team
2383 2:17:08 Sharon Morton, Deal Tri Team (F)
2384 2:17:08 James Campbell, Crystal Palace Runners
2385 2:17:08 Nicolette Ernst, Tenterden (F)
2386 2:17:11 Rajnesh Sharma, Ilford
2387 2:17:11 Heidrun Humphries, Uckfield (F) V2
2388 2:17:11 John Ramsden, Brighton & Hove A.C. V7
2389 2:17:12 Jacqui Joseph-Hazell, Crystal Palace Run.(F)V2
2390 2:17:13 Daniel Burnett, St Leonards
2391 2:17:21 Trevor Smith, Bexhill Running Club V1
2392 2:17:30 Dean Rose, Bellingham
2393 2:17:36 Barry Hollingsbee, Lewisham V4
2394 2:17:38 Dexter Wilton, Brighton
2395 2:17:38 Emma Warren, Hastings (F)
2396 2:17:41 Paul Lucas, Gillingham
2397 2:17:44 Nick Chambers, Polegate
2398 2:17:46 Claire Benfield, Eltham (F)
2399 2:17:46 Chris Judd, Eltham
2400 2:17:48 Emma Sibley, Greenwich Tritons (F) V1
2401 2:17:48 Jenny Luxton, Lewisham (F) V1
2402 2:17:54 Suzanne Jewell, Sutton (F)
2403 2:17:54 Tim Poulton, Wimbledon
2404 2:17:58 Sue Harris, Hastings A.C. (F) V2
2405 2:17:59 Camilla Barker, Hastings (F)
2406 2:17:59 David Monson, London
2407 2:18:05 Lee Theobald, Coulsdon
2408 2:18:06 Gavin Chidgey, St Leonards
2409 2:18:11 Jill Taylor, Hastings Runners (F) V3
2410 2:18:18 Samuel May, St Leonards
2411 2:18:22 Jacqueline Sutton, Rye (F) V5
2412 2:18:23 Dougie Hawes, Hayes
2413 2:18:25 Dennis Wright, Crystal Palace Runners V4
2414 2:18:28 Joanna Hodges, Bexhill (F)
2415 2:18:28 Della Veillet, Hastings (F)
2416 2:18:32 Gavin Strachan, Co-op Silverhill V1
2417 2:18:39 Ross Jones, Oscar
2418 2:18:39 Richard Seaman, Oscar
2419 2:18:40 Elizabeth Henty, Irchester (F)
2420 2:18:44 Simon Downs, Milton Keynes
2421 2:18:47 Mark Smith, Battle Cricket Club
2422 2:18:47 Laura Higgs, Chingford (F)
2423 2:18:48 Claire Higgs, Epping (F)
2424 2:18:48 Samuel Diya, London
2425 2:18:49 John Murphy, Borehamwood A.C.
2426 2:18:51 Joanna Ernst, Tenterden (F)
2427 2:18:51 Dale Scowen, Robertsbridge
2428 2:18:52 Bronwen Batey, Balham (F) V1
2429 2:18:52 Louise Schweitzer, Heathfield R.Runners(F)V5
2430 2:18:53 Kim Andrews, Wadhurst Runners (F) V2
2431 2:18:54 Ted Edwards, Croydon V3
2432 2:18:56 Sarah Bryce, Welwyn (F) V2
2433 2:18:57 Andrew Norris, Orpington
2434 2:19:04 Jackie Clarke, Polegate (F) V1
2435 2:19:08 Doug Cullern, Cambridge Harriers V4
2436 2:19:09 Ashley Lawry, Friern Barnet V2
2437 2:19:10 Joanne Brown, Bromley Athletics (F)
2438 2:19:12 Susan Morris, Hastings Runners (F) V3
2439 2:19:17 Neil Whitaker, Dave Harding Fund team
2440 2:19:17 Alun Mitchell, Dave Harding Fund Team
2441 2:19:20 Cathy Morgan, Plumstead Runners (F) V4
2442 2:19:34 Claire Chedzoy, Farnborough (F)
2443 2:19:35 Debbie Pentland, Portsmouth Joggers (F) V2
2444 2:19:35 Daniel Holness, Brighton
2445 2:19:37 Michael Kentfield, Bexhill
2446 2:19:38 Keith Jupp, Orpington V4
2447 2:19:39 Angela Whiteman, St Leonards (F)
2448 2:19:42 Alexis Jarman, Crowborough (F)
2449 2:19:46 Bharat Mistry, London
2450 2:19:52 Lisa Raybould, Sidcup (F)
2451 2:20:02 Giles Cullingford, Hastings V2
2452 2:20:04 Gillian Hatton, Goring Road Runners (F) V5
2453 2:20:05 Alistair Donaghey, Crystal Palace Runners V2
2454 2:20:06 Sue Mathers, Tunbridge Wells (F)
2455 2:20:07 David Fletcher, TS Hastings Bimblers
2456 2:20:10 Jason Loom, Orpington
2457 2:20:12 Kim Drinkwater, Road Runners Club (F) V2
2458 2:20:17 Steve Coulson, Brighton V1
2459 2:20:17 Philipe Basildon-Bond, Brighton
2460 2:20:17 Malcolm Collinson, Dartford
2461 2:20:19 Gwen Brown, Hastings (F) V2
2462 2:20:23 Harry Marchant, Reading V2
2463 2:20:31 Paul Dirkis, Eastbourne V1
2464 2:20:31 Robert Foreman, Reigate Priory A.C. V4
2465 2:20:35 Richard Kent, Hastings
2466 2:20:38 Kamala Rao, Dorking (F) V2
2467 2:20:43 Matthew Wilkinson, Tunbridge Wells Harriers
2468 2:20:48 Marta Haworth, Sidcup (F) V5
2469 2:20:48 John Haworth, Sidcup V5
2470 2:20:49 Richard Clarke, Whetstone
2471 2:20:58 Darryl Marder, Hungry Horse
2472 2:21:01 Peter Nutting, Wimbledon Windmilers V3
2473 2:21:10 Roger Robinson, Metropolitan Police A.A.
2474 2:21:12 Dee Lavocah, Hastings Runners (F) V4
2475 2:21:13 Catherine Goodridge, Bromley (F) V4
2476 2:21:13 Stephen Newman, Hungry Horse
2477 2:21:21 Angie Harper, Lyndhurst (F) V3
2478 2:21:22 Dan Gillman, London
2479 2:21:22 Darren Wapplington, Walthamstow
2480 2:21:27 Stephen Hammond, Thanet Road Runners
2481 2:21:40 Julianne Osborn, The Pretenders (F) V1
2482 2:21:41 Peter Ginn, The Pretenders V3
2483 2:21:53 Ping Li, Norbury
2484 2:21:56 Denise Fosker, Sevenoaks (F) V1
2485 2:21:56 Alison Humbert, Sevenoaks A.C. (F) V2
2486 2:21:59 Tim Dodd, Hailsham Harriers
2487 2:22:04 Phylly Wilson, Road Runners Club (F) V6
2488 2:22:07 Trevor Crawford, Wateringbury V2
2489 2:22:14 Peter Chan, Mitcham
2490 2:22:17 Paul Hughes, Ashford
2491 2:22:22 Emma Scott, Dartford Harriers (F)
2492 2:22:25 Suzanne Mulvaney, London (F) V2
2493 2:22:26 Daniel Poole, Sidley United F.C.
2494 2:22:27 Tom Higgins, Upminster V1
2495 2:22:37 Alan Pickering, Blackheath Harriers V3
2496 2:22:37 Mike Cronin, Blackheath Harriers V4
2497 2:22:46 Mark Russell, Limpsfield V1
2498 2:22:48 Philippa Barrie, Cooden Tennis Club (F) V2
2499 2:22:58 Sarah Baltruschat, Bexhill (F) V3
2500 2:23:00 Terry Kitson, Hastings Runners V3
2501 2:23:04 Anthony Sorrell, Wadhurst Runners V3
2502 2:23:06 Patrick Ovens, Ashdown Hurriers
2503 2:23:06 Simon Harris, Oscar
2504 2:23:06 Sally Butler, Hastings Runners (F) V2
2505 2:23:10 Roy Chapman, Lewes A.C.
2506 2:23:13 Matthew Stevenson, Belmont Pub
2507 2:23:14 Fred Benton, Belmont Pub
2508 2:23:17 Tim O'Leary, Hastings
2509 2:23:19 Janet Hedges, Hastings A.C. (F) V2
2510 2:23:20 Charlotte Hill, Sevenoaks (F) V1
2511 2:23:23 Leonard Jacob, New Eltham Joggers V7
2512 2:23:35 Barbara Carpenter, Crawley (F) V3
2513 2:23:37 Nicole Goldin, Serpentine Runners (F)
2514 2:23:41 Max Dawson, Stockbridge V2
2515 2:23:43 Brendan McIntyre, Gillingham
2516 2:23:44 Belinda Orton, Bow (F) V1
2517 2:23:45 Brian Maylam, Hastings V4
2518 2:23:46 Anne-Mie Bulcaen, Oudenaarde - Belgium (F)
2519 2:23:52 Dorothy Wood, River (F) V2
2520 2:23:53 Nicolas Holland, St Albans
2521 2:23:54 Jaime Blythe, Maidstone (F)
2522 2:23:59 Cathy Connell, Bexhill (F) V2
2523 2:24:01 Joanna Clements, Bradford-on-Avon (F) V1
2524 2:24:03 Tim Jury, Hastings V2
2525 2:24:03 Martyn Smith, Dover
2526 2:24:05 Michael Kerrison, White Socks or No Socks
2527 2:24:06 Amy Hardner, Brighton (F)
2528 2:24:18 Paul Cornelius, St Leonards V1
2529 2:24:28 Nathaniel Dinham, Mill Hill School
2530 2:24:30 Tim Gaye, Tewkesbury
2531 2:24:38 Peter Prescott, Hastings V2
2532 2:24:43 Heather Alwen, Tonbridge (F) V5
2533 2:24:48 John Wisdom, New Eltham Joggers V6
2534 2:25:02 Helen Beaton, Earlsfield (F)
2535 2:25:08 Victoria Fusco, Dave Harding Fund Team (F)
2536 2:25:08 John Harding, Dave Harding Fund Team
2537 2:25:22 Simon Luddon, Charing
2538 2:25:22 Lucy Faure, Tonbridge (F) V1
2539 2:25:34 Bill Young, Seaford Striders V6
2540 2:25:40 Husam Fakhry, London
2541 2:25:40 Will Carnegie, Team Spirit RNLI
2542 2:25:41 Scott Lewis, Didcot
2543 2:25:41 Nick Cox, Watchet Lane
2544 2:25:41 Rob Lewis, Team Spirit RNLI
2545 2:25:42 Clive Chalcraft, Hastings Runners V1
2546 2:25:44 Steven Wright, Clapham Common
2547 2:25:46 John Symes, Brighton
2548 2:25:49 Timothy Medhurst, Eastbourne V1
2549 2:25:55 Ellie Long, White Socks or No Socks (F)
2550 2:25:58 Amber Bishop, South Ockendon (F)
2551 2:26:02 Alison Jefcoat, London (F) V1
2552 2:26:12 Katy Pond, London (F)
2553 2:26:29 Ellen Bellamy, Tonbridge (F)
2554 2:26:30 Darren Bellamy, Tonbridge
2555 2:26:31 John Carruthers, Green Badge Hailers V3
2556 2:26:31 Kerry Clark, Romford (F)
2557 2:26:32 Sara Wrenn, Wadhurst Runners (F) V2
2558 2:26:32 Mace Sinden, St Leonards V1
2559 2:26:36 Alan Wren, St Leonards
2560 2:26:36 Ben Wren, St Leonards
2561 2:26:39 Kirsty Fletcher, Hastings Runners (F)
2562 2:26:39 Martin Fletcher, Hastings Runners V2
2563 2:26:40 Paul Herderschee, Greenford
2564 2:26:43 Alex Curd, Wadhurst Runners (F)
2565 2:26:45 Dries Bruyneel, Oudenaarde - Belgium
2566 2:26:45 Didier Libbrecht, Oudenaarde - Belgium V4
2567 2:26:51 Kerry Theophanides, Maidstone Harriers (F)
2568 2:26:54 Jane Mansergh, London (F) V4
2569 2:26:54 Matthew Warshaw, Mill Hill School
2570 2:26:56 Bryon Taylor, Tunbridge Wells Harriers V5
2571 2:26:58 Gary Butler, Hastings
2572 2:27:02 Gareth Starr, Hastings
2573 2:27:02 Jane Richards, Hastings (F)
2574 2:27:04 Rosie Menzies-Sacher, Rye (F)
2575 2:27:05 Rex Collins, Hastings Runners V6
2576 2:27:16 Roger Tucker, Hastings V4
2577 2:27:22 Jeffrey Moore, Ashfown Hurriers
2578 2:27:25 Stephen Carter, Barnes
2579 2:27:25 Giles Fraser, London V1
2580 2:27:28 Brian Kent, Taylor Trophy V5
2581 2:27:31 Carol Belchamber, Icklesham School (F)
2582 2:27:31 Joanne Flood, Icklesham School (F)
2583 2:27:33 Darren Axtell, Wembley
2584 2:27:34 John McInerney, East Ham V2
2585 2:27:41 Sue Summers, Rugby (F) V1
2586 2:27:45 Nicola Moore, Ashdown Hurriers (F)
2587 2:27:45 Susan Milburn, Cranbrook (F) V4
2588 2:27:48 Sam Norris, Pett
2589 2:27:49 Ian Cooke, Hastings
2590 2:27:50 David Stevens, The Bull - Pub
2591 2:28:00 Debbie Ransom, Larkfield A.C. (F) V1
2592 2:28:20 David Greenhill, Chessington V1
2593 2:28:25 Ian Jenkins, Crystal Palace Runners V5
2594 2:28:26 Tracy Clarke, St Leonards (F)
2595 2:28:28 Carolyn Matthews, Godalming (F) V4
2596 2:28:36 George Hill, Hastings V4
2597 2:28:38 Lisa Powell, Penge (F)
2598 2:28:41 Anthony Barrett, Swindon V3
2599 2:28:41 Chrissie Joubert, Penge (F)
2600 2:28:48 Colin Grant, Ashdown Hurriers V3
2601 2:28:50 Stephen Jupe, Maidstone V1
2602 2:28:58 Theresa O'Driscoll, St Leonards (F)
2603 2:29:02 Peter Greenwood, Canterbury Harriers V5
2604 2:29:06 Andrew Voice, Heathfield
2605 2:29:08 Susan Mercer, Bexhill Running Club (F) V2
2606 2:29:08 Ramakrishna Suresha, London V1
2607 2:29:13 Beth Wilkinson, Farnborough (F) V4
2608 2:29:28 Linda Wisdom, New Eltham Joggers (F) V3
2609 2:29:32 Pamela Brayford, Hastings (F)
2610 2:29:33 Valerie Peters, Chelsfield (F) V2
2611 2:29:35 Vandan Eyre, Brighton
2612 2:29:45 Keith Holdstock, Hastings V3
2613 2:29:46 Rose Orton, Kingston-upon-Thames (F)
2614 2:29:50 Mark Flower, West Wickham
2615 2:29:51 Sarah Collison, Maidstone (F) V1
2616 2:29:54 Dave Cousin, Eastbourne
2617 2:29:54 Suzanne Shillum, Wamstead (F)
2618 2:29:55 Stephanie Bastock, Buckhurst Hill (F) V1
2619 2:29:55 Joanna Scott, Woodford Bridge (F)
2620 2:29:59 Denise Pringle, St Leonards (F) V4
2621 2:30:00 Jake Riat, Barclays
2622 2:30:01 Eydna Bungay, Dartford Harriers (F) V6
2623 2:30:03 Eunice McTigue, Dartford Harriers (F) V5
2624 2:30:07 Mary Wilkinson, Hastings Runners (F) V3
2625 2:30:08 Tina Brady, Hastings A.C. (F) V2
2626 2:30:09 Vikki Banks, Hastings (F) V1
2627 2:30:12 Patrick Wilmore, Witney Road Runners V4
2628 2:30:12 Caroline Peters, Bognor Regis (F)
2629 2:30:13 John Peters, Bognor Regis
2630 2:30:14 Alison Holdaway, Hastings Runners (F) V2
2631 2:30:29 Joy Mickleburgh, Benfleet (F) V1
2632 2:30:36 Stephanie Mensah, Luton (F)
2633 2:30:45 Lucy Green, New Romney (F)
2634 2:30:48 Hans De Clercq, Oudenaarde - Belgium
2635 2:30:49 Cassie Rogers, Robertsbridge (F)
2636 2:30:52 William Hennessy, Bucks Harriers V4
2637 2:30:54 Lyn Bennett, Chichester (F) V5
2638 2:30:59 Alison Cranfield, Benfleet Running Club(F)V1
2639 2:31:02 Barrie Ashby, St Leonards V6
2640 2:31:06 Edward Dolan, Bexhill V7
2641 2:31:08 Lesley Young, Dulwich Park Runners (F) V4
2642 2:31:10 Lynne Lucas, Westerham (F) V4
2643 2:31:10 Edward Lucas, Westerham V3
2644 2:31:11 Kirstie Field, Hastings (F)
2645 2:31:11 Alan Parks, Hastings
2646 2:31:11 Anthony Rees, Bromley V6
2647 2:31:16 Karen Spinks, Bradford-on-Avon (F) V2
2648 2:31:16 Russell Henson, Christchurch Runners V1
2649 2:31:17 Tony Hobson, Road Runners Club V6
2650 2:31:25 Darryl Forrest, Epsom V1
2651 2:31:30 Claire Humphrey, Ramsgate (F)
2652 2:31:31 Robert Keehner, Ramsgate V1
2653 2:31:37 Jason Fleming, Eastbourne
2654 2:31:38 Louise Freeman, Rainham (F)
2655 2:31:42 John H. Watts, Hastings V4
2656 2:31:44 Alecia Jones, London (F)
2657 2:31:47 Vincent Bernard, Mill Hill School
2658 2:31:47 Graham Newman, Tunbridge Wells
2659 2:31:48 Keith Simmons, Southern Counties Vets V4
2660 2:31:53 Brian Harman, Broadstairs V6
2661 2:31:55 Selena Holloway, Hastings (F)
2662 2:31:56 Leanne Lawrence, St Leonards (F)
2663 2:32:03 Rachel Hilton, Fulham (F) V1
2664 2:32:03 Terry Cook, Fulham V2
2665 2:32:06 Rick Pentecost, Hastings V2
2666 2:32:12 Lillian Matovu, Mill Hill School (F)
2667 2:32:13 Hannah Miner, Mill Hill School (F)
2668 2:32:18 David Clements, St Leonards
2669 2:32:34 Neil Batt, Eastbourne
2670 2:32:41 Mark Watson, St Leonards V1
2671 2:33:00 Stephanie Green, New Romney (F) V5
2672 2:33:18 Wendy McLean, Ticehurst (F)
2673 2:33:21 Sue Hunter, Bromley (F) V1
2674 2:33:29 Graham Woods, Morden V4
2675 2:33:42 Lucy Wilkins, London (F)
2676 2:33:46 Barbara Cheshire, Hastings (F) V4
2677 2:33:47 Lynsey Alty, Eastbourne (F)
2678 2:33:48 Neil Rogers, Calne V1
2679 2:33:51 Celia Tambeh, Hastings A.C. (F) V5
2680 2:33:54 Catherine Hanna, Bexhill Leisure Centre(F)V4
2681 2:34:04 Stuart Robertson, Bexhill V1
2682 2:34:20 Stephen Goodyer, Road Runners Club V1
2683 2:34:30 Kevin Tompkins, Frimley
2684 2:34:37 Joan Maillard, Croydon Reebok R.Sisters(F)V5
2685 2:34:41 Jacqueline Glazebrook, New Eltham Joggers(F)V4
2686 2:34:42 Christine Harvey, Hastings Runners (F) V4
2687 2:34:59 Paul Coe, Yapton
2688 2:35:04 Jeffrey Marsh, Tulse Hill V2
2689 2:35:13 Brian Spicer, Lingfield Running Club V4
2690 2:35:21 Lucy Griffen, Hastings (F)
2691 2:35:21 Sandra D'Warte, Hastings (F) V1
2692 2:35:22 Jenny Cobby, Steyning A.C. (F) V4
2693 2:35:25 Robert Fowle, Lewes V3
2694 2:35:34 John Coleman, Hastings V1
2695 2:35:40 Mark Boles, Dave Harding Fund Team
2696 2:35:42 Lester Prevett, St Leonards
2697 2:35:43 Rev.Derek Brice, Hastings Runners V5
2698 2:35:59 Gordon Newman, Battle V3
2699 2:36:17 Wayne Moore, Firehills F.C.
2700 2:36:20 Viv Best, Larkfield A.C. (F) V2
2701 2:36:20 Janet Smith, Hurst Green (F) V2
2702 2:36:21 Caroline Gibson, Road Runners Club (F) V1
2703 2:36:31 Geoffrey Juster, Ashford & District RRC V7
2704 2:36:34 Alan Powell, Northfleet V2
2705 2:36:39 Richard Jones, Mill Hill School
2706 2:36:47 Anne Lander, Hastings (F) V2
2707 2:36:57 Mary Toher, Middleton A.C. (F) V3
2708 2:36:57 Mike Ripley, St Austell V3
2709 2:37:08 Sarah Wood, Carshalton (F)
2710 2:37:17 Derek Rose, Hastings
2711 2:37:17 Alec Rose, Hastings
2712 2:37:24 Eddie Murphy, Bow Street Runners V4
2713 2:37:34 Michele Sargeant, Eastbourne (F) V1
2714 2:37:34 Carly Sweeting, Eastbourne (F)
2715 2:37:35 Louise Gaston-Parry, Horsham (F) V1
2716 2:37:35 Lloyd Bodill, Hailsham Harriers
2717 2:37:49 Raymond Grief, Hastings Runners V2
2718 2:37:52 Tracey Deeprose, St Leonards (F)
2719 2:37:52 Matthew Byford, St Leonards Delivery Off
2720 2:38:00 Sally Fleming, Ifield (F) V2
2721 2:38:08 Abi Smetham, Southgate (F)
2722 2:38:08 Matthew Stone, Brighton
2723 2:38:12 Anna Tewkesbury, Hastings (F)
2724 2:38:15 Emmanuel Meehan, Belmont Pub V2
2725 2:38:21 Gwen Williams, Southampton (F)
2726 2:38:45 Denise Jenkins, Deal (F)
2727 2:38:46 Alexis Smedley, St Leonards (F)
2728 2:38:50 Julie Harris, St Leonards (F) V1
2729 2:38:50 Susan Dickison, St Leonards (F) V1
2730 2:38:57 David Wilkinson, Camber
2731 2:39:01 Caroline Fowler, Bradwell Runners (F)
2732 2:39:01 Philip Bennett, Bradwell Runners
2733 2:39:03 Mark Addison, Worcester Park V1
2734 2:39:13 David Lock, Woodford Green V1
2735 2:39:14 Joe Wenborne, Chaplins Gold V1
2736 2:39:57 Lucy Marshall, Hastings (F)
2737 2:39:57 Tracy Wilson, Manor Insurance (F)
2738 2:41:01 Karen Coomber, Seaford Striders (F)
2739 2:41:02 Maureen Crowhurst, Seaford Striders (F) V2
2740 2:41:09 Rebecca McCall, St Leonards (F)
2741 2:41:10 Lynn Upfold, Battle Cricket Club (F) V2
2742 2:41:17 Scott Shillum, Wanstead
2743 2:41:20 Paul Cook, Hastings A.C.
2744 2:41:26 Tina Cooper, Richmond (F)
2745 2:41:28 Sheila Wenborne, Southminster (F) V2
2746 2:41:36 Jenny Stagg, Salisbury (F)
2747 2:41:42 Tessa Lindfield, Uckfield (F)
2748 2:41:44 Phil Butler, Sittingbourne V2
2749 2:42:21 Steve Roome, Chatham
2750 2:42:29 Heidi Hudson, Barnes (F) V1
2751 2:42:45 Ann Taylor, Tunbridge Wells Harriers (F) V6
2752 2:42:55 Tim Hodgson, Sussex Ambulance Service
2753 2:42:59 Tony Rose, Sussex Ambulance Service
2754 2:42:59 Karin Smith, The Bull - Pub (F)
2755 2:43:03 Marion Hunt, Etchingham (F) V2
2756 2:43:05 Ian Withers, Battle Cricket Club V1
2757 2:43:28 Diane Fitter, Rochester (F)
2758 2:43:30 Nina Sands, Hastings Runners (F)
2759 2:43:30 Colin Daniels, Hastings Runners V6
2760 2:43:59 Marlene Corke, Rochester (F) V3
2761 2:44:04 Bryony Leech, Hastings (F)
2762 2:44:09 Kevin Da Costa, Harrys Fund Team
2763 2:44:24 Keith Chandler, Hastings Runners V6
2764 2:44:27 Jenny Sumner, Brighton (F)
2765 2:44:27 Geoffrey Oscroft, Edgware V3
2766 2:44:28 Nigel Watson, Forest Gate V2
2767 2:44:31 Damion Nickerson, Chaplins Gold
2768 2:44:34 Christopher Rhodes, Arunners Running Club V2
2769 2:44:40 Rosemary Bond, St Leonards (F) V4
2770 2:44:41 Jason Trofimczuk, Camberwell
2771 2:44:42 Darren Trofimczuk, Feltham
2772 2:44:51 Trevor Taylor, Tunbridge Wells Harriers
2773 2:45:09 Wilfrid Gaye, Hastings Runners V4
2774 2:45:13 Pili Portelli, Rosemary Conley (F)
2775 2:45:33 Jonathan Zinn, Eastbourne
2776 2:45:59 Victoria Kelsall, Mill Hill School (F)
2777 2:46:01 Kay Griffiths, St Leonards (F) V2
2778 2:46:01 Anne-Louise Harrington, St Leonards (F)
2779 2:46:10 Nick Griffiths, St Leonards V1
2780 2:46:11 Mark Hilder, St Leonards
2781 2:46:13 Alexandra Whittaker, Somersham (F)
2782 2:46:28 Zoe Rowsell, Hastings & Bexhill RFC (F)
2783 2:46:39 Sean Chalcraft, St Leonards
2784 2:46:50 Claudine Hakim, London (F) V1
2785 2:46:50 Kirsty Adkins, Folkestone (F)
2786 2:48:23 Robert Clark, St Leonards V2
2787 2:48:59 Ben Meadows, Hastings
2788 2:49:00 Philip Tuppenney, Hastings
2789 2:49:46 Jennie Neal, Trail Running Associatio (F) V5
2790 2:50:03 Joanne Luck, Bexhill Running Club (F)
2791 2:50:06 Cindy Fletcher, Greenwich (F)
2792 2:50:07 Michael Fletcher, Greenwich
2793 2:50:15 Pat Holmes, Road Runners Club (F) V7
2794 2:50:30 Richard Bell, Southampton
2795 2:50:33 Zoe Greatorex, Eastbourne (F)
2796 2:50:50 Melanie Watson, St Leonards (F)
2797 2:50:51 Steven Bance, St Leonards
2798 2:51:03 Daniel Goldman, Mill Hill School
2799 2:51:08 Barbara Bramham, St Leonards (F) V3
2800 2:51:09 Johanna Rigden, Hastings (F)
2801 2:51:17 Katya Skoudy, Mill Hill School (F)
2802 2:51:21 Sue Crick, Bexhill (F) V3
2803 2:51:31 John Docherty, Athletics Scotland V2
2804 2:52:09 Julie Beerling, Hastings Runners (F) V2
2805 2:53:14 Joan Clarke, Crawley (F) V4
2806 2:53:16 Keith Quinnell, Hastings Runners V6
2807 2:53:40 Chris Connor, TS Hastings Bimblers
2808 2:53:58 Angela Edwards, Hastings (F) V3
2809 2:53:59 Susan Mercer, St Leonards (F) V4
2810 2:54:06 Leon Ousby, Chaplins Gold
2811 2:54:46 Suzi Croft, Hastings (F)
2812 2:56:17 Paul Gibson, Road Runners Club V1
2813 2:56:53 Amanda Crisford, Rosemary Conley (F)
2814 2:56:59 Irene Ellis, Hastings Runners (F) V6
2815 2:57:00 Catherine Wellington, Hastings Runners (F)V4
2816 2:57:02 Deidre Wenden, St Leonards (F) V1
2817 2:57:03 Sarah Russel, Hastings (F)
2818 2:57:36 Georgina Hart, Hastings (F)
2819 2:57:38 Sheila Flynn, Hastings (F) V3
2820 2:57:41 Robert Eaves, Uckfield Lions Team V4
2821 2:58:09 Sarah Boggis, Bexhill (F)
2822 2:58:09 Dean Baker, Bexhill V1
2823 2:58:12 Simon Colley, Hastings
2824 2:58:12 Sophie Ruffer, St Leonards (F)
2825 2:58:23 John Eager, Southampton V2
2826 2:58:42 Alison Wimble, Ashford (F)
2827 2:58:59 Sarah Brown, Ashdown Hurriers (F)
2828 2:59:22 Andrew Faria, Barkingside
2829 2:59:54 Lisa Fenton, London (F)
2830 3:01:19 Penny Mackinder, Kilburn (F) V3
2831 3:01:32 Razanne Nasser, Blue Tits (F)
2832 3:01:32 Sharon Drummond, Blue Tits (F)
2833 3:01:44 Wendy Wood, Hastings (F) V5
2834 3:02:01 Jill Lawrence, Bexhill (F) V2
2835 3:02:32 Darren Graysmark, Storrington
2836 3:02:43 Maria Marzaioli, Brighton (F)
2837 3:02:55 Rachael Streeter, Blue Tits (F)
2838 3:02:55 John Gibson, Leather Bottle - Pleshey V4
2839 3:03:05 Pam Herbert, St Leonards (F) V3
2840 3:03:05 Mandi Beellen, St Leonards (F)
2841 3:03:06 Scott Johnson, St Leonards
2842 3:03:22 Mary Khaihra, Chingford (F) V4
2843 3:03:31 Nicola Brewer, Rochester (F)
2844 3:03:32 Angela Hester, Rochester (F) V3
2845 3:03:32 David Hester, Rochester V2
2846 3:04:13 Philip Penny, Rochester
2847 3:05:25 Kirsty Miles, ABC Nursery Plodders (F)
2848 3:05:26 Dawn Marshall, ABC Nursery Plodders (F)
2849 3:05:26 Penelope White, ABC Nursery Plodders (F)
2850 3:05:26 Martin White, ABC Nursery Plodders V1
2851 3:05:53 Ian Anderson, Hastings V1
2852 3:06:04 Richard Church, Chatham V2
2853 3:06:25 Samantha Vickers, Hastings (F)
2854 3:06:25 Lee Vickers, Hastings V2
2855 3:06:53 Keather Skinner, Maidstone (F)
2856 3:06:53 Jasmine Skinner, Maidstone (F)
2857 3:07:24 Julie Morton, Hastings (F) V3
2858 3:07:25 Teresa Scrase, Julie's Steppers (F) V2
2859 3:07:25 Frances Cross, St Leonards (F) V1
2860 3:08:13 Cynthia Dee, Veterans A.C. (F) V5
2861 3:10:08 Christopher Webster, Cliffe Woods V4
2862 3:10:09 Alan Bradstock, Chigwell V2
2863 3:10:15 Perdita Matthews, Godalming (F)
2864 3:10:19 Janice Rushton, Ongar (F) V6
2865 3:10:40 Angie Redman, Hastings (F)
2866 3:10:44 Martyn Climpson, St Leonards V2
2867 3:10:48 Wayne Jeffery, Hastings
2868 3:10:52 Lawrence Page, St Leonards
2869 3:11:37 Sally Purcell, Bexhill (F) V2
2870 3:11:38 Nicola Winter, Blue Tits (F) V1
2871 3:11:48 Kay Tarry, Hastings (F) V3
2872 3:12:20 Nicky Martin, Hastings (F)
2873 3:12:20 Julie Carter, Blue Tits (F) V1
2874 3:12:20 Judith Wardale, Blue Tits (F) V2
2875 3:12:21 Michael Scott, Blue Tits V2
2876 3:12:21 Bob Adams, Blue Tits V2
2877 3:12:50 Donna Ball, Hastings & Bexhill RFC (F)
2878 3:12:51 Jim Hunter, St Leonards
2879 3:13:24 Hilary Mann, Rosemary Conley (F) V1
2880 3:13:24 Tracy Neill, Blue Tits (F) V1
2881 3:13:24 Gill Mulvey, Rosemary Conley (F) V2
2882 3:13:24 Lisa Driver, Rosemary Conley (F) V1
2883 3:13:25 Sally Bevis, Rosemary Conley (F) V5
2884 3:13:25 Karen Cox, Rosemary Conley (F) V2
2885 3:13:25 Corinne Pepper, Rosemary Conley (F) V2
2886 3:13:26 Linda Aldous, Rosemary Conley (F) V5
2887 3:13:26 Caroline Joy, Rosemary Conley (F)
2888 3:13:27 Janet Osborne, Blue Tits (F) V3
2889 3:14:29 Michael Goodwin, ABC Nursery Plodders
2890 3:14:30 Nicki Verrall, Rosemary Conley (F) V2
2891 3:14:30 Penny Nice, Rosemary Conley (F) V2
2892 3:14:59 Cheryl Tyler, ABC Nursery Plodders (F)
2893 3:15:00 Abi Harding, ABC Nursery Plodders (F)
2894 3:15:24 Beverley Jeffery, Hastings (F)
2895 3:15:24 Elizabeth McKeever, Blue Tits (F) V4
2896 3:15:34 Paul Wright, Hastings V3
2897 3:15:50 Claire Fountain, Rosemary Conley (F) V1
2898 3:17:35 Victoria Matthews, Godalming (F)
2899 3:17:48 Theresa Carder, Royal Albert (F) V3
2900 3:17:49 Lisa Turner, Royal Albert (F)
2901 3:17:54 May Yew-Kwan, Southgate (F) V3
2902 3:18:04 Helen Charnock, Hailsham (F) V1
2903 3:18:04 Andrea Ashley-Smith, Hastings (F) V1
2904 3:19:43 Tracey Sherwood, Belmont Pub (F)
2905 3:19:44 Eileen Barnett, Hastings (F) V7
2906 3:19:45 John Barnett, Hastings V7
2907 3:21:26 John Skinner, Maidstone V2
2908 3:22:09 Angela Lam, Mill Hill School (F)
2909 3:23:14 Derek McCarrick, Isle of Sheppey V6
2910 3:26:13 Anne Cornish, Hastings (F) V3
2911 3:27:37 Catherine Rigby, Ongar (F) V4
2912 3:30:15 Jimmy Dutch, Crawley A.C. V4
2913 3:30:56 Gary Carter, Seaford
2914 3:30:56 Ross Keagle, St Leonards V1
2915 3:31:29 Donna White, Belmont Pub (F) V2
2916 3:32:31 Julie Stevens, Rosemary Conley (F)
2917 3:32:31 Ian Donnelly, West St Leonards F.C.
2918 3:32:31 Graham Steer, West St Leonards F.C.
2919 3:32:54 Kevin Collier, St Leonards V1
2920 3:35:19 Kathleen Gladstone, Harambi (F) V3
2921 3:35:19 John Gladstone, Harambi V3
2922 3:35:19 Keira Henley, Harambi (F)
2923 3:35:20 Ryan Mears, Harambi
2924 3:35:20 Rosemary Henley, Harambi (F) V4
2925 3:35:20 Bryan Henley, Harambi V2
2926 3:35:21 Vicki Clare, Harambi (F) V4
2927 3:35:21 Philip May, Harambi
2928 3:35:51 Stephen Foster, TS Hastings Bimblers V3
2929 3:36:33 Christopher White, Battle Cricket Club
2930 3:36:34 Danni Livett, Crowborough (F)
2931 3:38:05 Chris Bennett, Rugby
2932 3:38:06 Kerri Winter, Rugby (F)
2933 3:38:09 Kelly Lewis, Rosemary Conley (F)
2934 3:38:10 Geraldine Lewis, Rosemary Conley (F) V4
2935 3:39:55 Darren Cripps, Hastings
2936 3:39:55 Andy Walker, Lord Warden
2937 3:39:55 Kyle Smith, Lord Warden
2938 3:39:56 Les Munden, Bushido Karate Club V2
2939 3:39:56 Tony Cox, Hastings
2940 3:43:26 Yvonne Puxty, Robertsbridge (F) V1
2941 3:43:27 Tina Playfoot, Robertsbridge (F) V1
2942 3:44:42 Vincent Byram, Rochford V2
2943 3:44:58 Samantha Goodwin, ABC Nursery Plodders (F)
2944 3:45:01 Dawn Forsythe, ABC Nursery Plodders (F) V1
2945 3:45:05 Donna Lee, ABC Nursery Plodders (F)
2946 3:47:32 Gillian Licari, Battle Cricket Club (F) V4
2947 3:47:32 Robert Livett, Battle Cricket Club V2
2948 3:50:08 Gillian Glasgow, Rosemary Conley (F) V6
2949 3:50:09 Kathy Wenden, Rosemary Conley (F) V2
2950 3:52:52 Kathy Martin, Julie's Steppers (F) V3
2951 3:52:52 Alistair Martin, Julie's Steppers V4
2952 4:14:32 John Murray, Perthshire V2
2953 4:23:02 Louise Timms, Brighton (F)
2954 4:23:02 Simon Rogers, Orpington V1
2955 4:23:02 Stan Grimsey, Brighton V9
2956 4:42:14 Nigel Sheaham, Hastings
2957 4:42:14 Julie Sheahan, Hastings (F)

RESULTS PREPARED BY LIONS WENDY & JOHN CATTAWAY
And LIONS SANDRA & MARK STANDEN
Back updated 17/03/03 20:45